Adorable 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment in Charlotte's Cotswold area. This ground-floor unit offers two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and laminate flooring throughout.
The kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, and a stackable washer and dryer are provided. Central air and heat keep the home comfortable year-round. Enjoy a cozy front porch with a swing and convenient off-street parking. All utilities are included.
Located near Monroe Road and N. Wendover Road with access to public transportation, this apartment sits at the back of 925 Mc Alway for added privacy.
Schools:
Cotswold Elementary School
Alexander Graham Middle School
Myers Park High School
This Duplex Features:
*Living room
*Kitchen with appliances fridge and stove
No pets allowed per the owner
RENTERS INSURANCE IS REQUIRED FOR OCCUPANCY
For the ease of everyone, we require all residents to use Spinnaker Insurance Company. We do not accept other carriers. We will provide you the information required to get set up once approved, as the coverage must be obtained through our online portal.
DISCLAIMER: K2 Real Estate Group has no affiliation or receive any compensation from Spinnaker Insurance Company.
Schedule a Tour:
Apply or View More Listings:
Apartment for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
929 McAlway Rd #B, Charlotte, NC 28211
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 2 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Electric
What's special
Patio and deckGround-floor unitLaminate flooring throughoutConvenient off-street parkingCentral air and heat
- 69 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Flooring: Laminate, Ground floor aparment, Heating: Electric, Located in the Cotswold Area. Close to Monroe Rd and N Wendover Rd, This apartment is in back od 925 Mc Alway, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent, fridgerator
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+23.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,050+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Walters Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $900+13.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Walters Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Mark Walters Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Listed for rent | $795$1/sqft |
Source: MW Properties Realty Group Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Wendover-Sedgewood