Spacious quad-level home situated on over 3 beautiful acres, offering privacy and room to roam—all within 25 minutes of Wright-Patterson Air Force Base! This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a versatile floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining.
The main level includes a large kitchen with breakfast area, ample cabinetry, and a separate formal dining room perfect for gatherings. Upstairs you’ll find the primary bedroom along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath.
The lower level offers a spacious family room with a cozy ventless gas fireplace, dedicated office space, laundry area, and an additional full bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The quad level provides even more flexible space with a generous rec room featuring an electric fireplace plus a large storage area.
Step outside to enjoy your private acreage complete with an above-ground pool—perfect for summer relaxation and entertaining. Seller is offering a $5,000 flooring allowance, providing a great opportunity to add your personal touch. This property combines space, functionality, and peaceful country living with convenient access to area amenities and commuting routes.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/26)
$529,900
929 N Tecumseh Rd, Springfield, OH 45504
3beds
3,644sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
3.2 Acres Lot
$519,100 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private acreageDedicated office spaceLarge storage areaPrimary bedroomSpacious quad-level homeLaundry areaAmple cabinetry
- 88 days |
- 910 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda R Partin Johnson 937-974-7787,
Local Roots Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 952682
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 9
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 27 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 25 x 16
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,644
- Total interior livable area: 3,644 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Exterior features: Pool
- Pool features: Above Ground, Pool
Lot
- Size: 3.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.2
Details
- Parcel number: partirho109
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Multi-Level
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $380,290
- Annual tax amount: $6,571
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$519,100
$493,000 - $545,000
$2,640/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,571 +2.7% | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $6,397 -0.2% | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $6,409 +19.8% | $133,100 +31% |
| 2021 | $5,351 -0.3% | $101,610 |
| 2020 | $5,365 -2.7% | $101,610 |
| 2019 | $5,514 +8.1% | $101,610 +14.4% |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $88,830 |
| 2017 | $5,099 +4.9% | $88,830 |
| 2016 | $4,860 +6.1% | $88,830 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $80,745 |
| 2014 | $4,579 +0.4% | $80,745 |
| 2013 | $4,561 -0.9% | $80,745 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $4,603 0% | $82,919 |
| 2011 | $4,603 +4.5% | $82,919 |
| 2010 | $4,407 +0.4% | $82,919 -4.1% |
| 2009 | $4,390 +1.3% | $86,419 |
| 2008 | $4,332 +0.5% | $86,419 |
| 2007 | $4,310 +1.2% | $86,419 +4.3% |
| 2006 | $4,260 +99.6% | $82,853 |
| 2005 | $2,135 -63.3% | $82,853 +0% |
| 2004 | $5,820 +4.1% | $82,850 +7% |
| 2003 | $5,594 +6% | $77,430 -1.6% |
| 2002 | $5,276 | $78,690 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45504