Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    929 Neighbors Corner Rd, Mart, TX 76664

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly painted interiorDurable metal roof
    Enjoy peaceful country living with this charming home in Mart, set on 2.297 acres—perfect for a garden, small livestock, or simply soaking in the wide-open space. The property includes two storage sheds, offering approximately 288 sq. ft. and 144 sq. ft. of additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Inside, you’ll find new carpet in the living room and primary bedroom, adding a fresh and comfortable touch. A durable metal roof was installed in June, providing long-term peace of mind. Out front, mature shade trees create a relaxing setting to unwind, enjoy the gentle country breeze, and listen to the sounds of nature. Recent updates are freshly painted interior, some new carpet installed, and septic was serviced!!! Don’t miss your opportunity to own this slice of country living—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
    4 days
    |
    164
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Russell Oehring 0799988,

    Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group 254-235-5015

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21262361

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 2.3 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 341154
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Other
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 0341.00S32
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,070
      • Annual tax amount: $2,452
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,120/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$175,000-12.5%$130/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21262361 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listing removed$199,900$149/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20975890 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$199,900-4.8%$149/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20975890 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$210,000-16%$156/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20975890 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Listed for sale$250,000$186/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20975890 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,452 +2516.2%$150,070 +89.1%
        2024$94 $79,380 +10%
        2023-- $72,164 +10%
        2022$310 -20%$65,604 +10%
        2021$387 $59,640 +5%
        2020-- $56,820 +1.4%
        2019$369 $56,030 +2.4%
        2018$369 -4.9%$54,710 -5.4%
        2017$388 -54.8%$57,810 -1.9%
        2016$859 $58,910 -2.3%
        2015$859 $60,320 +2.7%
        2014$859 $58,720 +0%
        2012-- $58,717 -9.7%
        2011-- $65,043
        2010-- $65,043 +1.5%
        2009-- $64,107
        2008-- $64,107
        2007-- $64,107

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76664

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable