Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,100

    929 Ryecroft Rd, Pelham, AL 35124

    3beds
    2baths
    1,354sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $312,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,100

    $296,000 - $328,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Single level living with a full basement in a beautiful Pelham neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 Bath home features spacious living plus a sunroom, screened patio, & a large 2nd den in basement. Laundry is conveniently located on main level. Basement has 2-car garage & lots of room for storage or an extra-large workshop. The sunroom is a nice retreat & has beautiful, rustic wood floors. This sunroom overlooks the huge backyard. It's hard to find a lot of this size. It's huge--it's level--& it's already fenced! You can enjoy the view from the sunroom above or the screened patio below.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131013003068000

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pelham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2022Sold$275,000-1.8%$203/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1299218 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Price change$279,900-1.8%$207/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1299218 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listed for sale$284,900+4.1%$210/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1299218 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Sold$273,700+102.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2015Sold$135,000-3.5%$100/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #615891 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Pending sale$139,900$103/sqft
    Source: Homepath #615891 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Price change$139,900-4.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Homepath #615891 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$147,000-4.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Hoover #615891 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Sold$154,041+28.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listing removed$119,900$89/sqft
    Source: Premier Trussville, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #578015 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for sale$119,900-18.4%$89/sqft
    11/13/2006Sold$147,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,617 -3.4%$62,360 -3.4%
    2024$3,743 +19%$64,540 +19%
    2023$3,145 +23.5%$54,220 +23.5%
    2022$2,546 +121.8%$43,900 +114.1%
    2021$1,148 +25.6%$20,500 +24.5%
    2020$914 +3.4%$16,460 +3.3%
    2019$884 $15,940 +11.2%
    2017$884 +14.9%$14,340 -48.6%
    2015$769 +2.3%$27,880 +104.1%
    2014$751 $13,660
    2013$751 $13,660
    2012$751 -0.8%$13,660 -0.7%
    2011$757 -7.6%$13,760 -7.3%
    2010$820 -0.7%$14,840 -0.7%
    2009$826 -52.1%$14,940 -49.8%
    2007$1,725 +162.4%$29,740 -75.3%
    2005$657 +3.1%$120,400 +2.9%
    2004$638 $117,000
    2003$638 +32.9%--
    2002$480 --
    2001$480 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35124