9290 Fisher Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138
Home value
$327,100
$307,000 - $347,000
$1,828/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,828/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,828/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,926/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,926/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Lee jennifer.lee@mackeyrealty.com,
Mackey Realty LLC
Nolan Johnson
True North Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Inside, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,670
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Other - See Remarks
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 360A071
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Rockwell
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $327,000-2.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+11.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Sold | $299,900+0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Pending sale | $299,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Contingent | $299,500$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,500+284%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Sold | $78,000-2.5%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2010 | Sold | $80,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 +4.5% | $250,345 |
| 2024 | $1,701 +1.4% | $250,345 |
| 2023 | $1,677 +55.4% | $250,345 +73.3% |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $144,434 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $144,434 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $144,434 |
| 2019 | $1,080 +15.7% | $144,434 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $933 +1.5% | $124,036 |
| 2017 | $919 | $124,036 |
| 2016 | $919 | $124,036 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $919 -0.2% | $122,436 |
| 2014 | $921 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28138