Skip main navigation
Sold for $337,500
  • $337,500

    9299 SW 94th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    8,184 Square Feet Lot
    $337,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,400

    $314,000 - $364,000

    $2,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the Windsor East neighborhood of On Top of the World, this beautifully appointed Hydrangea model offers a rare combination of flexibility, privacy, and golf course views. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the detached casita includes an additional 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, making it ideal for guests, hobbies, or multigenerational living. A screened courtyard creates a welcoming outdoor living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the golf course views add to the home's appeal. Conveniently located near The Arbors and the Recreation Center, with golf cart access to three shopping centers, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Being sold fully furnished and featuring a generator, this property provides added convenience and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including swimming pools, pickleball courts, basketball courts, mini golf, fitness centers, and a variety of clubs and activities. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the active adult lifestyle in one of Ocala's most sought-after 55+ communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christy Main 352-789-4323,

    ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST 866-228-5878

    Bought with:

    Dylan Rector, 3614488

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM721564MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,875
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Irrigation System
    Lot
    • Size: 8,184 sqft
    • Features: On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35302900181
    • Zoning: PUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder model: Hydrangea

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $479 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Lori Sands
    • Association phone: 352-873-0848
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Leasehold
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$337,500-3.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM721564 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$349,900$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM721564 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$349,900$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM721564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,985 +2.5%$211,541 +3%
    2023$2,912 +3%$205,380 +3%
    2022$2,828 +0.1%$199,398 +3%
    2021$2,826 +0.8%$193,590 +1.4%
    2020$2,803 +1.5%$190,917 +2.3%
    2019$2,761 $186,625 +1.9%
    2018$2,761 +7.5%$183,145 +2.1%
    2017$2,568 +1%$179,378 +2.1%
    2016$2,542 $175,689 +0.7%
    2015$2,542 +2.1%$174,468 -2.7%
    2014$2,489 +3.6%$179,271 +2.2%
    2013$2,403 +4.7%$175,386 +4.1%
    2012$2,295 +522.1%$168,419 +632.3%
    2011$369 -36.8%$23,000 -24%
    2010$583 +6.5%$30,250 +10%
    2009$548 +41.6%$27,500 +10%
    2008$387 $25,000 +733.3%
    2007-- $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481