Available 8/1. Great layout with common area on one side and private living on the other. Office immediately off the entrance serves as a perfect space for coats & shoes or a desk and leads to a spacious front porch which looks out onto a quiet tree-lined street. Spacious living room with lots of windows and a dining room with charming built in cabinets and new designer light fixtures. Large eat-in kitchen with a pantry that features in unit laundry hook-up. Two large bedrooms each of which can easily fit a queen sized bed with room to spare.
Deep closets throughout the unit and pantry space off the kitchen. Front and rear porches with one off-street parking spot!
Close to B line train, Whole Foods, Brighton Center, and Commonwealth Ave.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,200/mo
93 Colborne Rd, Brighton, MA 02135
2beds
1,300sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
No pets
Window unit
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Baseboard
What's special
Front and rear porchesSpacious front porchNew designer light fixturesQuiet tree-lined streetOne off-street parking spotLarge eat-in kitchen
- 16 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
Details
- Parcel number: BRIGW21P02825S000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200+30.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listing removed | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,450+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,400+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: RedTree Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Listing removed | $2,300-23.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2014 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2014 | Price change | $3,000+42.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2000 | Sold | $424,625$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton