Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $339,000

    93 Eno Hill Road, Colebrook, CT 06021

    3beds
    2,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ***HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY SUNDAY MAY 17 BY MIDNIGHT*** In the magical woods of Colebrook lies an animal lovers paradise! Great for homesteading, this property has: 2 chicken coops, 1 double wide dog house, 1 goat shed, a 12x24 shed for storage or convert to a small barn, fenced in garden, large animal pen with shelter off back side of shed, fenced in yard with electric fence strands on inside & bottom of posts to keep out wildlife and contain dogs and "catio" off the primary bedroom! Potential to clear more of the land if needed. Expansive deck (2022,) that's perfect for entertaining! OH, and there's a house too! This cute ranch is set back from the road, offering PRIVACY, 3 bedrooms, a fully finished lower level family room with pellet stove, fiber optic internet, wifi based smart oil gauge and weekly trash included in taxes! RARE find with over 3 ACRES! *photos up on May 12 or 13
    10 days
    |
    1,415
    |
    134
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy S. Wagner (860)748-6258,

    Rockoff Realty 860-882-9598

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24173790MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Liveable Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,040
      • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,092
      • Finished area below ground: 948

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 3.13 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Wooded, Level, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 802736
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,580
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$339,000$166/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173790 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$339,000+37.8%$166/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173790 Report a problem
        6/18/2022Sold$246,000-23.1%$121/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170481481 Report a problem
        6/18/2022Contingent$319,900$157/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170481481 Report a problem
        5/7/2022Pending sale$319,900$157/sqft
        Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170481481 Report a problem
        4/24/2022Listed for sale$319,900+45.4%$157/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170481481 Report a problem
        12/2/2015Sold$220,000-12%$108/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #L150811 Report a problem
        11/1/2006Sold$250,000$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,580 +5.3%$135,900
        2024$4,349 -3.6%$135,900
        2023$4,512 +2.9%$135,900
        2022$4,383 +4.4%$135,900
        2021$4,199 -0.9%$135,900 -0.9%
        2020$4,239 $137,200
        2019$4,239 $137,200
        2018$4,239 $137,200
        2017$4,239 +5.4%$137,200
        2016$4,020 +6.9%$137,200 +1.4%
        2015$3,761 $135,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06021

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent