93 Halls Croft Road #E, Freehold, NJ 07728
Home value
$258,200
$245,000 - $271,000
$2,226/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,226/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,055/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,055/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Sgalambro 908-578-8071,
Melrose Realty, LLC
Constance Richmond, 1862181
C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 952
- Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2100143040009305
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $412 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $252,101-1.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $257,101$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606055 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606055 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,101+343.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Sold | $58,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Ardena