Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    93 Lawton St, Fall River, MA 02721

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $438,500 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,500

    $417,000 - $460,000

    $1,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Versatile and well-priced, this home offers flexibility and value in a desirable neighborhood. The main level features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the lower level includes an additional 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with its own private entrance — ideal for extended living, guests, or flexible use to fit your needs. Tasteful updates throughout create a move-in ready feel, and the large yard provides plenty of space to entertain or relax. A detached 1-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. A smart opportunity with options built in. Update: Fresh paint throughout and refinished hardwood floors!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The J. Pavao Team 774-319-1169,

    Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233,

    Jordan Pavao 774-319-1169

    Bought with:

    Candor Investment Group

    eXp Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73477610

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,968
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 984
    • Finished area below ground: 984

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0E10 B:0000 L:0037,2823369
    • Zoning: B-L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$435,000-1.1%$221/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477610 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$439,900$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477610 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$439,900-2.2%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477610 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$449,900+55.1%$229/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477610 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$290,000+1.8%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73061908 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$285,000+42.5%$145/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73061908 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Sold$200,000+0.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$199,900-4.8%$102/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Group LLC #72126740 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Price change$209,999-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Group LLC #72126740 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Price change$213,9980%$109/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Group LLC #72126740 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Listed for sale$213,999+43.6%$109/sqft
    Source: JT Realty Group LLC #72126740 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Listing removed$149,000$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, Inc. #72039453 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Price change$149,000+29.6%$76/sqft
    9/10/2016Price change$115,000-1.7%$58/sqft
    8/29/2016Price change$117,000-1.7%$59/sqft
    8/18/2016Price change$119,000-2.4%$60/sqft
    8/9/2016Price change$121,900-0.8%$62/sqft
    7/27/2016Price change$122,900-0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, LLC #72039453 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$123,000+43%$63/sqft
    7/13/2016Sold$86,000-21.8%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2016Pending sale$110,000$56/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, Inc. #71999749 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Price change$110,000-12%$56/sqft
    5/16/2016Price change$124,9990%$64/sqft
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$125,000$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Associates Realty, LLC #71999749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,474 -8.1%$303,400 -7.8%
    2024$3,781 +4.2%$329,100 +11.3%
    2023$3,627 +12%$295,600 +15.2%
    2022$3,237 +4.9%$256,500 +15%
    2021$3,085 +7.1%$223,100 +11.9%
    2020$2,881 +3.2%$199,400 +4.1%
    2019$2,792 +4.3%$191,500 +4.5%
    2018$2,678 +26.3%$183,200 +21%
    2017$2,120 -5.9%$151,400 -8.4%
    2016$2,252 +6.2%$165,200 +1.9%
    2015$2,120 +1.3%$162,100 -2.6%
    2014$2,093 +4.4%$166,400 -1%
    2013$2,005 +5.4%$168,100 -3%
    2012$1,903 +15.8%$173,300 -4.6%
    2010$1,643 +6.6%$181,700 -5%
    2009$1,541 -4.6%$191,200 -9.2%
    2008$1,615 +6.3%$210,600 -0.5%
    2007$1,520 +18.2%$211,700 +12.4%
    2006$1,286 +9%$188,300 +21.5%
    2005$1,180 +19.2%$155,000 +28.5%
    2004$990 +10%$120,600 +43.6%
    2003$900 +8.8%$84,000
    2002$827 +0.1%$84,000 +6.3%
    2000$826 +24.2%$79,000 +9.1%
    1995$665 $72,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maplewood