Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $392,000

    93 N BLACK BRIDGE Road, Camp Verde, AZ 86322

    2beds
    1,380sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature producing pecan treesReal grass yardAbundance of shadeFlood irrigation
    Grandfathered Water rights! PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Located in the beautiful green belt, central to amenities. Property offer mature producing Pecan trees that also provide and abundance of shade, real grass yard, & flood irrigation. The extra large ~44x25, 4+ car garage is sold block built and has great space for work benches, plus around back is a separate garage for all your yard equipment and will even fit a good size riding lawn mower. This classic home is larger than it appears from the street. Bonus 16x20 room could be fixed up as another bedroom, game room, media room, etc. Roof was replaced in 2019. New mini-split A/C system installed in 2025. Eat-in kitchen & living room are both a spacious size. Bring your paint and tools to make this retro house your spectacular dream hom
    13 days
    |
    391
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Boarman 951-283-7222,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016927MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Zoned, Wood, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling, Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
      • Windows: Single Pane, Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,380
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Off Street, Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Over Height Garage, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Other,Chain Link,Partial,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 40420040
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding, Other, Wood Frame, Painted, Adobe, Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, See Remarks

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,553
      • Annual tax amount: $1,687
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$392,000$284/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016927 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Pending sale$392,000$284/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016927 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$392,000+1020%$284/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016927 Report a problem
        10/8/2010Sold$35,000$25/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,618 +1.2%$15,610 +5%
        2024$1,598 +4%$14,867 -61.1%
        2023$1,536 -3.1%$38,182 +25.2%
        2022$1,585 +2.5%$30,493 +6.5%
        2021$1,546 +1.1%$28,627 +15.3%
        2020$1,530 +4.9%$24,819
        2019$1,458 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$1,271 $11,799
        2010-- --
        2009$1,613 +7.7%--
        2008$1,498 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86322

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable