93 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville Twp., NJ 07045
Home value
$961,400
$904,000 - $1.03M
$4,888/mo
Owner options
$4,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$4,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$5,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$5,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Deyoung 201-445-4300,
Keller Williams Village Square
Neslihan Ozturk
United Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 21001240000000061
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $522,900
- Annual tax amount: $14,181
- Date on market: 3/12/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $835,000+2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Pending sale | $818,775-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Price change | $837,500+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $818,775-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $837,500+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Pending sale | $818,775 |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $818,775 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,181 +2.2% | $522,900 |
| 2025 | $13,878 | $522,900 |
| 2024 | $13,878 +4.1% | $522,900 |
| 2023 | $13,335 +1.8% | $522,900 |
| 2022 | $13,105 +6.4% | -- |
| 2019 | $12,315 +2.7% | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $11,991 +2.2% | $522,900 |
| 2017 | $11,730 +1.6% | $522,900 |
| 2016 | $11,541 +1.4% | $522,900 |
| 2015 | $11,385 +1.4% | $522,900 |
| 2014 | $11,228 +1.8% | $522,900 |
| 2013 | $11,034 +15.1% | $522,900 +80.7% |
| 2012 | $9,584 +1.6% | $289,400 |
| 2011 | $9,433 +2.4% | $289,400 |
| 2010 | $9,216 +2.6% | $289,400 |
| 2009 | $8,985 | $289,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $289,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $289,400 |
Neighborhood: Lower Montville
Nearby homes
- $944,400-- bd-- ba4.5k sqft94 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $692,000-- bd-- ba2.2k sqft92 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $1,350,0005 bd5 ba4.5k sqft88 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Sold

- $437,800-- bd-- ba-- sqft98 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $29,100-- bd-- ba-- sqft96 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $924,100-- bd-- ba-- sqft100 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $919,9004 bd3 ba2.4k sqft87 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $960,100-- bd3 ba2.9k sqft101 Passaic Valley Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Valley View Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 8/10Robert R Lazar Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.6 mi
- 9/10Montville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.2 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$961,400
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$961,400
- New Jersey
- Morris County
- Montville
- 07045
- Lower Montville
- 93 Passaic Valley Rd