Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $239,900

    93 Riegel Drive, Hubert, NC 28539

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $235,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh eggshell-finish paintMassive bonus roomSpacious kitchenHuge private corner lotBrand-new roofBrand-new stainless steel appliances
    Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades, space, and privacy in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a huge private corner lot just outside city limits. Enjoy the benefits of no city taxes, no HOA, and no flood zone while still being only minutes from shopping, dining, the coast, and Camp Lejeune. Inside, the home features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh eggshell-finish paint for easy maintenance, and a spacious kitchen complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances. A massive bonus room provides endless flexibility and can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or playroom. Major updates have already been completed for peace of mind, including a brand-new roof, HVAC system, septic system, and a newly lined crawlspace with a brand-new vapor barrier. As an added bonus, the home also comes with 1 year of complimentary HVAC maintenance for additional peace of mind.
    7 days
    |
    171
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Colon 910-546-2233,

    Realty One Group Affinity

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100574503MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bonus Room
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Shower
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,300
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street, None, On Site
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 181 x 200 x 80 x 223
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1308c20
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,229
      • Annual tax amount: $885
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,900

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$239,900+135.5%$185/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100574503 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Sold$101,850+27.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2017Listing removed$80,000$62/sqft
        Source: Choice Jacksonville Realty #100074886 Report a problem
        7/28/2017Listed for sale$80,000-35.2%$62/sqft
        9/7/2011Sold$123,500-0.8%$95/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #11100199 Report a problem
        8/16/2011Price change$124,500-7%$96/sqft
        Source: Swansboro Port Realty #11-199 Report a problem
        7/20/2011Price change$133,900-1.8%$103/sqft
        Source: Swansboro Port Realty #11-199 Report a problem
        5/19/2011Price change$136,400-1.5%$105/sqft
        Source: Swansboro Port Realty #11-199 Report a problem
        5/16/2011Price change$138,500-0.4%$107/sqft
        Source: Swansboro Port Realty #11-199 Report a problem
        12/30/2010Listed for sale$139,000+52.7%$107/sqft
        Source: Swansboro Port Realty Report a problem
        12/2/2010Sold$91,000$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$885 $135,229
        2024$885 $135,229
        2023$885 -0.1%$135,229
        2022$886 +25.2%$135,229 +34.8%
        2021$707 $100,330
        2020$707 $100,330
        2019$707 $100,330
        2018$707 +1.7%$100,330 -2.6%
        2017$695 $103,010
        2016$695 $103,010
        2015$695 $103,010
        2014$695 -2.8%$103,010 -15.8%
        2013$715 $122,290
        2012$715 $122,290
        2011$715 +6.1%$122,290 +6.1%
        2010$674 +34.1%$115,270 +35.3%
        2009$503 +17.3%$85,203
        2008$429 $85,203
        2007$429 $85,203
        2006$429 -5.2%$85,203 +26.3%
        2005$452 $67,443
        2004-- $67,443
        2003-- $67,443
        2002-- $67,443
        2001-- $67,443

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28539

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable