Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    93 Strathmore Rd APT 1, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    900sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Generous living spaceSpacious and well-maintainedTwo comfortably sized bedroomsGood natural lightPractical layout
    Spacious and well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath apartment at 93 Strathmore #1. This unit features a practical layout with generous living space, good natural light, and two comfortably sized bedrooms. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, and the bathroom is clean and functional. Conveniently located near public transit, shops, and local dining, making for an easy commute and everyday living. Ideal for those seeking a comfortable and well-located home. 12 Months w/ Heat and Hot Water included
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02305S026

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for rent$2,900+20.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Cambridge Premier Realty Report a problem
    8/29/2018Price change$2,300-2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Cambridge Premier Realty Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Jacob Realty Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Jacob Realty Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for rent$2,300-2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: AllBright Report a problem
    4/14/2014Listed for rent$2,350+4.4%$3/sqft
    Source: AllBright Report a problem
    4/6/2013Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    3/8/2013Price change$2,250-4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for rent$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: All-Bright Real Estate Report a problem
    4/20/2005Sold$320,000+33.3%$356/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2004Sold$240,000$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton