Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Fay Ranches-Washington
    Price cut: $40K (4/24)
    $955,000

    93 Warren Road, Tonasket, WA 98855

    4beds
    2,904sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1991
    151.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Horse turnoutsRound penHay and equipment barnsTillable acresIrrigated acres
    Horse Mountain Ranch is a premier 152± acre property. 8 parcel INVESTMENT opportunity with agricultural productivity and equestrian functionality. The ranch features 32± irrigated acres in alfalfa/grass hay, 58± tillable acres, and an updated 4-bed, 3-bath home. Facilities include a 4,440 sq. ft. shop with office, 270' x 140' outdoor arena with roping boxes, 7 horse turnouts (6 w/ power and water), round pen, large hay and equipment barns, and a calving shed with cross-fenced pastures. Great views of the Tonasket Valley, ideal for ranching, training, or a peaceful rural lifestyle. Showings by appointment only, no drive bys. House is newly painted in June of 2025.
    330 days
    |
    281
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Turner,

    Fay Ranches-Washington

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2396249MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Baseboard, Stove/Free Standing, Electric, Pellet, Propane
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Lower Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,904
      • Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Family/Rec Room, Fireplace, Pantry
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Electric,Partial,Wire,Partial Perimeter
      Lot
      • Size: 151.96 Acres
      • Features: Adjacent to Public Land
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Rolling
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Barn, Outdoor Arena, Barn/Out Building Comments, Chicken Coop/Barn, Corral(s), Stable(s), Storage, Workshop, Barn Features: Barn/Out Building Comments, Calving Area, Multiple Storage, Office, Workshop, Barn Type: Hay, Livestock, Pole, Barn Size: 3800, Barn Outbuilding Comment: Hay Barn, Equipment Barn, Shop
      • Parcel number: 3727140008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Ranch
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Concrete Ribbon, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991
      • Major remodel year: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tonasket
      Location
      • Region: Tonasket
      • Elevation: 1320 Feet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,554
      • Date on market: 8/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 286 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Home Loan,FHA
      • Inclusions: Cattle, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Horse, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,108/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$955,000-4%$329/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2396249 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$995,000$343/sqft
        1/16/2026Listing removed$995,000$343/sqft
        9/7/2025Price change$995,000+4.7%$343/sqft
        9/5/2025Price change$950,000-4.5%$327/sqft
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$995,000+14.4%$343/sqft
        4/28/2021Sold$870,000-1.1%$300/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1655538 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Pending sale$880,000$303/sqft
        1/6/2021Contingent$880,000$303/sqft
        12/21/2020Pending sale$880,000$303/sqft
        Source: Upper Valley Realty LLC #1655538 Report a problem
        12/21/2020Contingent$880,000$303/sqft
        9/2/2020Listed for sale$880,000+37.5%$303/sqft
        Source: Upper Valley Realty LLC #1655538 Report a problem
        9/12/2018Sold$640,000-6.6%$220/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1119272 Report a problem
        7/5/2017Pending sale$685,000$236/sqft
        Source: Windermere Methow Valley #1119272 Report a problem
        5/5/2017Listed for sale$685,000+16.5%$236/sqft
        Source: Windermere Methow Valley #1119272 Report a problem
        10/23/2007Sold$588,000$202/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26099677 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,260 -3.2%$519,600 +8.4%
        2023$4,400 +9.2%$479,300 +50.7%
        2022$4,028 +8.9%$318,100
        2021$3,700 -2.4%$318,100 +6.9%
        2020$3,791 +4.1%$297,600 +2.8%
        2019$3,643 $289,500
        2018$3,643 +8.1%$289,500 -30.7%
        2017$3,369 -7.4%$417,900 +44.4%
        2016$3,637 +10.4%$289,500
        2015$3,295 -0.6%$289,500 +2.9%
        2013$3,315 $281,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98855

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent