Exceptionally Beautiful 3 Bedroom Split Level home in beautiful West Hempstead. This home has a glamorous Living Room that is also Spacious. The Dining Room is ideal for large gatherings as well as quiet dinners. The home also has an Eat In Kitchen with a Microwave and Stove and Refrigerator. There are 3 Bedrooms on the 2nd floor with the main Bedroom having its own private Full Bath. There is also a room in the basement that can be used as a Den, Office, Family Room, Play Room, or Gaming area. Its finished with soft and comfortable carpet. The basement is unfinished but is huge and could be turned into extra space for entertaining. The basement contains all the utilities and meters and a hookup for a Washer and Dryer. There is a door that leads to the backyard on the lower level. The backyard is huge as the property lot size is 65 x 96. 1 Block from LIRR. The Lawn has a convenient Sprinkler System.
For sale
Price cut: $26K (5/11)
$899,000
93 Woodview Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552
3beds
1,688sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1956
6,240 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$533/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 25 days |
- 455 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Realty Executives Powerhouse 516-437-8080,
John M. May SRS 718-578-9200
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 988463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 3
- Description: Bedroom
Family room
- Description: Family Room or Den
- Level: Basement
Laundry
- Description: Huge Open Space Utility Room, Laundry Room
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
- Basement: Unfinished
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,688
- Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 96
Details
- Parcel number: 2089353670003690
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: West Hempstead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $533/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524
- Annual tax amount: $12,175
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: All furniture and lighting fixtures
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $524 |
| 2023 | -- | $524 |
| 2022 | -- | $524 |
| 2021 | $13,131 -1.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $13,307 +16.6% | $886 |
| 2019 | $11,411 | $886 |
| 2018 | $11,411 +3.3% | $886 |
| 2017 | $11,049 +8.3% | $886 |
| 2016 | $10,206 +160.7% | $886 |
| 2015 | $3,914 +7.2% | $886 |
| 2013 | $3,651 +3.7% | $886 |
| 2012 | $3,520 -20% | $886 |
| 2011 | $4,401 +11.3% | $886 -2% |
| 2010 | $3,954 | $904 -23.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,176 -1.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,192 +5.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,132 -39.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,870 -44.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,375 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,375 -42.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11552