Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    930 County Line Road, Harlem, GA

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $223,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,800

    $213,000 - $235,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a new home where you can have peace and quiet?- I have the perfect home for you! Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and located on almost 2 acres of land for the perfect amount of space and privacy! Enjoy hardwood following, a semi open split floor plan, a large laundry room and a one car garage. All appliances remain and there is no HOA. If you are looking for a quiet country living experience in Columbia County, please schedule your tour today! Home is being sold AS IS and is ready for new owners!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Anthony 706-414-0890,

    Re/max True Advantage

    Bought with:

    Lauren Whitehead, 348581

    Demure Real Estate

    Jennifer Creasy, 359672

    Demure Real Estate

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98184108MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, Other, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,486
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Thermal Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 192 x 290 x 206 x 266
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021004
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$220,000-12%$148/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98184108 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Pending sale$250,000$168/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #535071 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$250,000+87.3%$168/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2016Sold$133,500-0.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$134,000-2.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listed for sale$137,500+103.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$67,500-8.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2016Pending sale$73,689$50/sqft
    Source: BRIKO LLC #07599024 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$73,689-45.6%$50/sqft
    Source: BRIKO LLC #07599024 Report a problem
    5/30/2007Sold$135,400+903%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98015514 Report a problem
    10/10/2006Sold$13,500$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,267 +14.4%$237,811 +19.8%
    2024$1,982 +2.9%$198,430 +4.9%
    2023$1,926 +9.2%$189,240 +11.4%
    2022$1,764 +6.3%$169,824 +11.2%
    2021$1,659 +1.5%$152,666 +159.2%
    2020$1,634 +1.5%$58,903 +1.9%
    2019$1,610 -2.9%$57,828 -2.9%
    2018$1,658 +11.1%$59,544 +11.5%
    2017$1,492 $53,400 +0.6%
    2016$1,492 +8.4%$53,086 +3%
    2015$1,377 +6%$51,520 +4%
    2014$1,299 +4.8%$49,529 +1.3%
    2012$1,240 -1.3%$48,898 +0.8%
    2011$1,256 +0.8%$48,514
    2010$1,246 -0.9%$48,514
    2009$1,257 +16.1%$48,514 -2.3%
    2008$1,083 +889%$49,665 +1116.1%
    2006$109 +20%$4,084 +20%
    2005$91 $3,404
    2004$91 +33.4%$3,404 +25%
    2003$68 +3.1%$2,723 +3.1%
    2002$66 +0%$2,642
    2001$66 $2,642

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30814