Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    930 Hopkins Rd APT E, Amherst, NY 14221

    2beds
    1,250sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsAttached garagePlenty of storageGranite countertopsIn-unit laundry
    2BR/2BA Condo with Attached Garage in a Prime Location Beautiful condo available for rent. Features 2 spacious bedrooms, an attached garage, and a highly desirable location close to shopping , dining, and major routes. This condo has granite countertops and a spacious living room/dining area that opens to your private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, offering comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, an attached garage, and plenty of storage. Cable, internet and water are included. Lease term is 1 year. No pets. No smoking.
    63 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422895630118E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Internet, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$2,200-18.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$2,700-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Sold$251,000$201/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1493566 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Pending sale$251,000$201/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1493566 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for sale$251,000+25.5%$201/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1493566 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold$200,000+29.9%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2019Sold$154,000-1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2019Pending sale$157,000$126/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Amherst/Clarence #B1170218 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$157,000+30.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1170218 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Sold$120,000-4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2016Pending sale$125,000$100/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B495122 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$125,000+8.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B495122 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Sold$115,000-4.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$119,900-4%$96/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B461440 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Price change$124,900+4.1%$100/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B461440 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Price change$120,000-4%$96/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Price change$125,000-2.3%$100/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Price change$128,000-1.5%$102/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$130,000-3%$104/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Price change$134,000-1.5%$107/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Price change$136,000-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #445697 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Price change$138,000-1.4%$110/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B438927 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$140,000-2.4%$112/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B438927 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$143,500+49.6%$115/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B438927 Report a problem
    8/4/1995Sold$95,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14221