Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    930 Ivy Rd, Douglas, GA 31533

    3beds
    2baths
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $169,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,350sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and a private primary suite—all set on a peaceful 1-acre lot. Perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and a taste of country life. Don't miss out—schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Joyce,

    Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sherry Joyce, 354751

    Property Hunters of South Georgia, LLC

    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR,MLS#: 114092

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0076019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Douglas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2025Sold$170,000+13.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #114092 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Sold$150,000+11.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #111961 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$134,900$100/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #111961 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$134,900+46.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #111961 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$92,000-3.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #108188 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$95,000+111.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #108188 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Sold$45,000$33/sqft
    Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #107952 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$807 -0.4%$36,594
    2023$811 -8.7%$36,594
    2022$888 $36,594
    2021$888 -0.1%$36,594
    2020$889 0%$36,594
    2019$889 +50.1%$36,594 +50.6%
    2018$592 +0.4%$24,293
    2017$590 -0.4%$24,293
    2016$593 +9%$24,293 -3.5%
    2015$544 -4.8%$25,178
    2014$571 $25,178
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $25,266
    2008-- $25,266 +7.9%
    2007-- $23,410
    2006-- $23,410
    2005-- $23,410 -4.6%
    2004-- $24,550 +6.4%
    2003-- $23,070
    2002-- $23,070 +4.3%
    2001-- $22,116
    2000-- $22,116

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31533