Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,000

    930 Prairie Clover Dr, Romeoville, IL 60446

    4beds
    2baths
    1,937sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $397,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,000

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $2,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 4 bedroom home in popular Haley Meadows neighborhood. Laminated wood flooring throughout first level and new carpeting in all bedrooms. Fireplace is the focal point of the family room and a great view of the large fenced and landscaped back yard. Kitchen boasts beautiful oak cabinets and a pantry closet. Door in the kitchen dining area leads to the deck in the back yard. Master bedroom has a private bath and a large closet. Basement is partially finished an will provide a great space for entertaining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,937 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202322020080000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• parking: Garage
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • taxes_annual: 5659
    • grade_school: BEVERLY SKOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • neighborhoods: Romeoville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Sold$210,000-2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09393047 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$214,900$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Naperville #09393047 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Price change$214,900-4.4%$111/sqft
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$224,900$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Infinity #09393047 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Pending sale$224,900$116/sqft
    1/25/2017Price change$224,900-6.3%$116/sqft
    12/23/2016Price change$239,900-9.4%$124/sqft
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$264,900+35.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    7/14/2016Sold$196,107-29.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/13/2008Listing removed$279,900$145/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    9/26/2008Price change$279,900-3.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Price change$291,4000%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    8/21/2008Price change$291,5000%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    8/13/2008Price change$291,6000%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Price change$291,7000%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Price change$291,800-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #06884449 Report a problem
    5/9/2008Listed for sale$292,000+14.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #06884449 Report a problem
    10/10/2003Sold$256,000+68.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1997Sold$152,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,709 +6.9%$107,009 +11.1%
    2023$8,150 +7.6%$96,283 +11.3%
    2022$7,575 +5.3%$86,504 +7%
    2021$7,191 +2.9%$80,882 +3.4%
    2020$6,990 +4%$78,223 +5%
    2019$6,719 +3.4%$74,498 +4.5%
    2018$6,497 +8.2%$71,304 +7.6%
    2017$6,003 +4.1%$66,287 +5.1%
    2016$5,765 +0.5%$63,100 +4.3%
    2015$5,737 $60,500
    2014$5,737 +19.1%$60,500 +13.1%
    2013$4,819 -1.8%$53,500 -8.2%
    2012$4,906 +12.5%$58,300
    2011$4,361 -12.6%$58,300 -19.9%
    2010$4,990 +6.1%$72,800
    2009$4,703 -6.8%$72,800 -11%
    2008$5,049 $81,800 -6.2%
    2007-- $87,200
    2006$5,783 +11.2%$87,200 +15%
    2005$5,203 +0.4%$75,800
    2004$5,182 +59.6%$75,800 +56.3%
    2003$3,246 -9.4%$48,500 -4.3%
    2002$3,582 -4.7%$50,700
    2001$3,760 +4.9%$50,700
    2000$3,585 $50,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60446