Skip main navigation
Sold for $359,000
  • $359,000

    930 Shade Tree Rd, Nebo, KY 42441

    3beds
    1,543sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    9 Acres Lot
    $359,300 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Nebo, this beautiful turnkey horse property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality on 9 scenic acres. The 1,543 sq ft home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, an attached two-car garage, and newer appliances, providing move-in-ready convenience. Sellers are offering a $5,000 carpet and flooring allowance, giving you the opportunity to add your own personal touch. Designed with horse owners in mind, the impressive 60x60 sanded riding arena includes a 20-foot lean-to for a total of 60x80 under roof. The barn is equipped with four Priefert banded stalls, a 10x10 wash bay, 12-foot doors, and plumbing roughed in for a sink, toilet, and shower—allowing for future expansion. Nearly all of the acreage is fenced and ready for livestock. A 30x40 pole barn, storage shed, and dog pen complete this well-equipped setup, offering space, flexibility, and everything you need to enjoy country living at its finest.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Parish 270-871-4126,

    Bhg Realty

    Bought with:

    April Perdue

    Tradewater Realty

    Source: MHCBOR,MLS#: 119615

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,543
    • Total interior livable area: 1,543 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Other-See Remarks, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Kennel, Other-See Remarks
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9 acres
    • Features: Other-See Remarks, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole Barn, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: MAP27541

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$359,000+2.6%$233/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119615 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$349,900$227/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119615 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$349,900-1.4%$227/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119615 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$354,900+185.1%$230/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119615 Report a problem
    10/18/2010Sold$124,500$81/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #102721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,633 -7.7%$156,700 -7.9%
    2022$1,769 -0.4%$170,200
    2021$1,776 -0.3%$170,200
    2020$1,781 +34.3%$170,200
    2019$1,326 $170,200 +36.7%
    2018$1,326 +0.5%$124,500
    2017$1,319 +9.3%$124,500
    2016$1,207 $124,500
    2015$1,207 $124,500
    2014$1,207 +2.4%$124,500
    2013$1,178 $124,500
    2012-- $124,500
    2011-- $124,500 -0.5%
    2010$1,157 $125,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42441