Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,400

    9302 W Loomis Rd Unit 1, Franklin, WI 53132

    2beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $252,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,400

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First floor unit! Only stairs you have is to your underground heated parking! Two assigned spots and storage unit. Great size living room, dinette and kitchen. Built-in dishwasher, breakfast counter and lots of counter and cabinet space. Open Concept Feel. Closets with closet organizers. Two full Bathrooms. Master bedroom with private master bath. In-Unit Oversized washer and dryer. All appliances included. Patio off living room. Feels like a home and yet you have the condo amenities.*Underground Heated Parking Garage (inside of car is warm & cozy in the winter making the drive to work easy)*Two Assigned Parking Spots*Storage Unit in Garage*Convenient location (Target, Pick N Save just down the street on Hwy 100 & Drexel, Walgreens (complete with a Redbox) just down the street on Hwy 100 & Loomis Rd, Showtime movie theater and Innovative Fitness are just down Loomis Rd, Southridge Mall on 76th Street (5 minutes away), nearby freeway access on Hwy 100 and on Loomis Rd.If you have any questions about this property or any others, please contact us. (Listing 6224789 Confirmed 5/27/2014)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,837 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8010001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Sold$187,000+1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1816585 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$185,000$142/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1816585 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$185,000+90.7%$142/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1816585 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$97,000-4.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2014Price change$101,900-1%$78/sqft
    Source: Team Wiedenfeld Report a problem
    11/20/2013Price change$102,900-4.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors #1321817 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Price change$107,900-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Team Wiedenfeld #1321817 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Price change$109,900-4.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Team Wiedenfeld #1321817 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Listed for sale$114,900+6.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Team Wiedenfeld #1321817 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold$108,000-6%$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$114,900-4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1296713 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Listing removed$119,900$92/sqft
    Source: Kathleen Hansen & Associates LLC #1238119 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Price change$119,900-7%$92/sqft
    1/26/2012Listed for sale$128,900-12.6%$99/sqft
    5/3/2006Sold$147,500+11.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2003Sold$132,500$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,873 -21.7%$165,800 +2.7%
    2021$3,670 $161,500
    2020$3,670 +2.9%$161,500 +9.1%
    2019$3,566 +7.4%$148,000 +9%
    2018$3,319 +2.8%$135,800 +6.7%
    2017$3,228 $127,300 +41.4%
    2015-- $90,000 -16.7%
    2013-- $108,000 -21.6%
    2012-- $137,700
    2010$3,222 -4.1%$137,700 -6.1%
    2009$3,359 +2.2%$146,600
    2008$3,288 -0.7%$146,600
    2007$3,310 +0.1%$146,600 +17.2%
    2003$3,307 $125,100 +15%
    2002-- $108,800 +988%
    2001-- $10,000
    2000-- $10,000
    1999-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53132