Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,900

    9303 Summit View Way, Perry Hall, MD 21128

    3beds
    3baths
    1,600sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $411,900 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,900

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't delay! This auction is ending 03-25-2021 at 05:00 PM. Register for free on Hubzu.com to save this property and place your bid! Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! Built in 2005. this condo offers three bedrooms with two and a half baths. NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,434 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 112400012608

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perry Hall

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $174 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2022Sold$380,000+0%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2020064 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Pending sale$379,900$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2020064 Report a problem
    12/29/2021Contingent$379,900$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2020064 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listed for sale$379,900+41.2%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2020064 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Sold$269,000-1.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC522726 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Price change$274,200-5.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listed for sale$289,600$181/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$289,600$181/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #not in mls Report a problem
    3/4/2020Price change$289,600-6.2%$181/sqft
    2/14/2020Price change$308,600-4.4%$193/sqft
    1/23/2020Price change$322,700-4%$202/sqft
    1/3/2020Price change$336,100-1%$210/sqft
    12/17/2019Price change$339,600-0.5%$212/sqft
    11/28/2019Listed for sale$341,320+25.1%$213/sqft
    11/15/2019Sold$272,800-28.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$381,215$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,078 +31%$339,567 +6.2%
    2024$3,876 +6.6%$319,833 +6.6%
    2023$3,637 $300,100
    2022$3,637 $300,100
    2021$3,637 -4.1%$300,100 -4.1%
    2020$3,791 $312,800
    2019$3,791 $312,800
    2018$3,791 -0.9%$312,800 -0.9%
    2017$3,828 -8%$315,800 +12.7%
    2016$4,161 $280,200 +14.6%
    2015$4,161 $244,600 +17%
    2014$4,161 $209,000
    2013-- $209,000
    2012-- $209,000 -30.5%
    2011-- $300,900 0%
    2010-- $300,910
    2009-- $300,910 -12.2%
    2008-- $342,690 +13.3%
    2007-- $302,380 +15.4%
    2006-- $262,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21128