Welcome to 3307 Russeff Field Lane in Rosenberg. This beautifully maintained home offers inviting curb appeal, a spacious three-car garage, and a thoughtfully designed open layout. Inside, you’ll find bright living spaces, elegant architectural details, and a dining area perfect for gathering and entertaining. With its move-in ready condition and comfortable design, this home is ready to welcome you. Schedule your private tour today.
For sale
$359,900
9307 Russeff Field Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77469
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
7,618.64 Square Feet Lot
$348,700 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Bright living spacesInviting curb appealThoughtfully designed open layoutSpacious three-car garageElegant architectural details
- 38 days |
- 148 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Morales TREC #0707104 281-220-9782,
Jerry Fullerton Realty, Inc.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 77335777
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,618.64 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1650020030260901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bonbrook Plantation North Sec 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Rosenberg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,984
- Annual tax amount: $8,221
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Exclusions: Fridge, W/D
Estimated market value
$348,700
$331,000 - $366,000
$2,316/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+9.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listing removed | $329,996$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Pending sale | $329,996$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,996-1.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $335,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $335,000-2.6%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $344,000-1.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $360,000-2.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $368,000+44.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2020 | Listing removed | $254,500$116/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Houston Southwest #58601464 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Pending sale | $254,500$116/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty -SW #58601464 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $254,500$116/sqft |
| 7/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,875$1/sqft |
Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,875$1/sqft |
Source: The Professional Landlords #88675174 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $338,460 +10% |
| 2024 | $6,098 +10.1% | $307,691 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,537 -8% | $279,719 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,021 -3.4% | $254,290 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,230 +8.7% | $231,170 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $5,730 +2.8% | $229,770 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $5,575 -4.1% | $219,680 -1.6% |
| 2018 | $5,815 +2.6% | $223,190 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $214,750 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $5,667 +6.3% | $214,090 +10% |
| 2015 | $5,333 +80.7% | $194,630 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $176,940 +4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,520 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $165,000 +1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $162,050 +741.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,250 +4.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,480 -45.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,750 +56.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $21,600 +0.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77469