Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9309 R J Wood Rd, El Paso, TX 79924

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $200,000 - $232,000

    $1,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 9309 R J Wood, located in Castner Heights in Northeast El Paso, TX. This exceptional single story features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 baths. An open floor plan perfect for entertaining with a great room and dining area. Kitchen with ample cabinets features a free-standing gas range stove, microwave and dishwasher. Spacious backyard with a covered patio adds a nice touch for your outdoor enjoyment, ideal for gatherings or just relaxing. Additional amenities include cool refrigerated air, tile flooring throughout, updated bath room vanities, fireplace, and 2 car garage with car pad on the side of the house. Easy access to the Loop 375, Fort Bliss, shopping and close proximity to schools. Lot size: 7,502.87 SQ FT.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Manuel Caraveo 0518161 915-227-7300,

    Sandy Messer And Associates

    Bought with:

    John DeMorris, 0685080

    Sandy Messer And Associates

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 905720MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Country Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Bars w/Release
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Back Yard Access
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Standard Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: C23199901903900
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    10/10/2024Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Pending sale$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Contingent$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for sale$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Pending sale$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Pending sale$205,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$205,000+72.3%$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #905720 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #491004_809615 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: Home Pros Real Estate Group #809615 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #327934 Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1997Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $216,957 +33.4%
    2024$3,082 +6.7%$162,648 +10%
    2023$2,889 -14.8%$147,862 +10%
    2022$3,389 -0.6%$134,420 +10%
    2021$3,411 +11.1%$122,200 +10%
    2020$3,069 -10.1%$111,091
    2019$3,414 +10.6%$111,091 +7.7%
    2018$3,087 +1.1%$103,134
    2017$3,052 +5.1%$103,134
    2016$2,905 -0.4%$103,134 -3.7%
    2015$2,916 $107,074 +0.5%
    2014$2,916 $106,565 -9.2%
    2013-- $117,339
    2012-- $117,339 +0.8%
    2011-- $116,447
    2010-- $116,447 -0.9%
    2009-- $117,523
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Castner Heights