Right by Eagan high school! Fresh paint, main lever new carpet, new furnace!
No smoking allowed in door.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,950/mo
Fees may apply
931 Savannah Rd, Eagan, MN 55123
4beds
1,816sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
New carpetFresh paintNew furnace
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 104508003010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Eagan
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,950+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+16.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Sold | $405,900-3.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Pending sale | $419,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,900+86.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $2,395-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $2,695-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Listing removed | $224,900$124/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Dakota County/Eagan #4402404 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2013 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$124/sqft |
| 8/23/2013 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$127/sqft |
| 8/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $234,900+6.8%$129/sqft |
| 9/8/2003 | Sold | $220,000+15.9%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2002 | Sold | $189,900$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 55123