Skip main navigation
Sold for $118,000
  • $118,000

    931 Springhill Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $143,400 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,400

    $132,000 - $155,000

    $904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm meets convenience in this beautiful home minutes from everything. With 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, porch, extra outdoor room, large yard and basement this is value at its finest. Hardwood floors, character and an updated bath make this perfect for a new family. The large shaded back yard has endless possibilities. The basement offers storage and creativity! Floor to be cleaned, or a 3k credit to buyer is available. Call today and book your tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Parsons 256-252-2922,

    LPT Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Tan Akles-Fitch

    Real Estate Wired

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21390047MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 300
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • None, Linen Closet, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Block
    • Attic: Other,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Family Room, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,125
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Open
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Screened, Patio, Porch, Porch Screened, Open (DECK), Screened (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 620509324002013000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alexander City
    • Subdivision: Russell Springhill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $118K - $118K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$118,000$105/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21390047 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Contingent$118,000$105/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21390047 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$118,000$105/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21390047 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Contingent$118,000$105/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21390047 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$118,000-1.7%$105/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21390047 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$120,000$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$120,000$107/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Contingent$120,000$107/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$120,000-7.7%$107/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Price change$130,000-3.7%$116/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Price change$135,000-3.6%$120/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Price change$140,000-12.5%$124/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$160,000+122.2%$142/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #23-846 Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$72,000$64/sqft
    Source: LMMLS #476001_07-1170 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$286 -3.6%$8,760 +10.9%
    2024$296 $7,900
    2023$296 $7,900
    2022$296 +4.8%$7,900 +4.8%
    2021$283 $7,540
    2020$283 $7,540 -90.4%
    2019$283 -3.6%$78,220
    2018$293 $78,220
    2017$293 +34.8%$78,220 +35.1%
    2016$218 $57,900
    2015$218 $57,900 +0.9%
    2014$218 +1%$57,380
    2013$215 $57,380
    2011$215 $57,380
    2010$215 $57,380
    2009$215 $57,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35010