9310 N Frye Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,639/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,353/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,353/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tara Passini Mobile:254-371-2398,
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
Candace Martin, 471.021891
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 6in x 14ft 9in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 12ft 1in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 4in x 10ft 9in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 3in x 10ft 1in
Other
- Area: 1163
Additional room 2
- Description: Flex Space
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10ft 1in x 11ft 12in
Great room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 20ft 1in x 15ft 8in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 8in x 14ft 11in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 11ft 5in x 14ft 2in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 8in x 12ft 11in
Main level
- Area: 1783
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 21ft 11in x 10ft 6in
Heating
- Wood, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,783
- Total interior livable area: 2,946 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 0933351015
- Parcel number: 0932478010
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $315,000-8.7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000-5.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+89.1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2011 | Sold | $193,000-12.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2010 | Price change | $220,000-11.6%$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1107307 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Price change | $248,900-4.2%$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1107307 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $259,900$88/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Unlimited #1107307 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,538 +10.2% | $64,150 +9% |
| 2023 | $4,119 +12.1% | $58,850 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $3,675 +5.2% | $53,360 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,492 +0.4% | $50,820 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,477 -2.7% | $50,320 -2% |
| 2019 | $3,575 -2.6% | $51,340 -2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,670 -1.9% | $52,740 -1% |
| 2017 | $3,741 -0.2% | $53,270 |
| 2016 | $3,748 +2.4% | $53,270 +2% |
| 2015 | $3,660 +7% | $52,220 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $3,420 -1.3% | $51,020 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $3,464 -3.3% | $51,640 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $3,582 | $54,270 -20.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $68,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61615