Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,000
  • $389,000

    9315 E ADOBE Road, Mesa, AZ 85207

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    7,989 Square Feet Lot
    $388,900 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,900

    $358,000 - $424,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** UPDATED AND VALUE-PRICED 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH, SINGLE LEVEL HOME — SITUATED ON A SPACIOUS, NORTH-SOUTH LOT IN A GREAT MESA LOCATION ** Kitchen and Baths Updated in 2020 (Note: The Built-in Micro is approximately 3 months old and the Refrigerator is approximately 6 months old) ** Master Suite with Walk-In Closet and Twin Sinks ** Separate Family Room and Living Room ** Large Interior Laundry Room with Cabinets (and the Washer and Dryer are Included) ** Large Backyard with Covered Patio and RV Gate ** Close to the 202 and 60 Freeways, Usery Mountain Regional Park, Red Mountain Park, Shopping, Schools and Restaurants ** No HOA Fees ** Hurry to See This Wonderful Property! **

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Magdiel Jara 602-432-8834,

    DPR Realty LLC,

    Eric S Crane 602-327-8475,

    DPR Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Austin Denham, SA686940000

    DenMar Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6981565MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,414
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,989 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22021307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mesa
    • Subdivision: SUPERSTITION VIEW PHASE 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$389,000$275/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6981565 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$389,000$275/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6981565 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%$275/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6981565 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listed for sale$399,000+42.5%$282/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6981565 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Sold$280,000$198/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6070435 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Listed for sale$280,000+300%$198/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Lifestyles #6070435 Report a problem
    6/19/2009Sold$70,000-22.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2009Price change$89,900-10%$64/sqft
    Source: NCI #4067138 Report a problem
    1/17/2009Price change$99,900-4.8%$71/sqft
    Source: NCI #4067138 Report a problem
    12/13/2008Price change$104,900-8.7%$74/sqft
    Source: NCI #4067138 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Listed for sale$114,900-12.8%$81/sqft
    Source: NCI #4067138 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Sold$131,750-41.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2006Sold$225,700+96.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2000Sold$115,000+25.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/1998Sold$91,374$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$874 -0.5%$28,660 -10.4%
    2024$878 -1.8%$31,970 +198.3%
    2023$895 +1.9%$10,717 -49.9%
    2022$878 -0.4%$21,400 +11.3%
    2021$881 -8.7%$19,220 +9%
    2020$965 +2.5%$17,630 +18.6%
    2019$941 $14,860 +8.6%
    2018$941 +3.6%$13,680 +10.2%
    2017$909 +9.3%$12,410 +19.6%
    2016$831 +4.2%$10,380 +14.4%
    2015$798 $9,070 +27.2%
    2014-- $7,130 +13.5%
    2013-- $6,280 -8.5%
    2012-- $6,860 -20.9%
    2011-- $8,670 -16.5%
    2010-- $10,380 -35.6%
    2009-- $16,130 -0.4%
    2008-- $16,200 +9.5%
    2007-- $14,800 +48.7%
    2006-- $9,950
    2005-- $9,950 +25.2%
    2004-- $7,950
    2003-- $7,950 -0.6%
    2002-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85207