Skip main navigation
Sold for $163,900
  • $163,900

    9315 Winton Rd APT 3, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    2beds
    991sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $162,600 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,600

    $154,000 - $171,000

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! Step into this fully remodeled, ground-level condo no steps! These 2 beds, 2 full bath home features a split floor plan with walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Enjoy new appliances, countertops, custom tiled bathrooms, modern fixtures, updated flooring, lighting, and fresh paint throughout. Includes a brand-new washer and dryer! Relax with beautiful landscaping right outside your sliding glass door and easy access to your parking spot, plus guest parking. Located in the last building, offering privacy, low traffic, and a quiet community with longtime residents. Amenities include a pool and fenced dog run pets welcome! Low HOA covers water and exterior maintenance. Located in desirable Finneytown just unpack and enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Merlin Adolphus 513-378-2603,

    EquiRealty Group 513-295-2899

    Bought with:

    Daniel J Morales, 2018002169

    Keller Williams Advisors

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873725MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Other
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 991
    • Total interior livable area: 991 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5900230066200
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $293 monthly
    • Services included: Sewer, Water, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$163,900$165/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873725 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$163,900$165/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873725 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$163,900-0.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873725 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$164,900$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1873725 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listing removed$164,900$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1865759 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$164,900$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1865759 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$164,900-1.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1865759 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$167,900-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1865759 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$169,900-2.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1865759 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$174,900$176/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1864216 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$174,900-2.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1864216 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$179,900+41.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1864216 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Sold$127,000+0.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Pending sale$126,500$128/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$126,500-9.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$140,000$141/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listing removed$140,000$141/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$140,000-11.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$159,000+200%$160/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1851784 Report a problem
    10/28/2013Sold$53,000-35.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1344857 Report a problem
    5/16/2003Sold$82,000+17.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1996Sold$70,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,065 +1.5%$41,615
    2023$2,035 +88.2%$41,615 +91.9%
    2022$1,081 +0.6%$21,690
    2021$1,075 $21,690
    2020$1,075 -4.5%$21,690 +2%
    2019$1,126 +4.9%$21,270
    2018$1,073 $21,270
    2017$1,073 +34.4%$21,270 +14.7%
    2016$798 $18,551
    2015$798 +0.2%$18,551
    2014$797 -52.5%$18,551 -11.7%
    2013$1,678 +0%$21,000
    2012$1,677 +3.2%$21,000
    2011$1,625 -20%$21,000 -26.8%
    2010$2,032 +2.7%$28,700
    2009$1,978 +17.2%$28,700
    2008$1,688 +1%$28,700
    2007$1,671 +0.6%$28,700
    2006$1,662 +0.3%$28,700
    2005$1,657 +3.6%$28,700 +3.8%
    2003$1,600 -0.6%$27,650
    2002$1,609 +2.1%$27,650 +10.2%
    2001$1,576 +14.6%$25,095
    2000$1,375 $25,095

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: College Hill