Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $195K (5/13)
    $2,100,000

    9317 Midway Rd, Dallas, TX 75220

    5beds
    4,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single storyWall of sliding doorsHuge open walk-in showerOversized custom closetOversized garagePhantom screensOversized lot
    OPEN SUNDAY 12-4P.M FOR MIDWAY HOLLOW HOME TOUR!!!Rare SINGLE STORY meticulously designed for Modern elegance, green living and efficient use of space. This amazing one story, custom built masterpiece is Dallas living at its best. A Porcelanosa custom kitchen with touch sensitive electric opening cabinets, Bosch Induction cooktop, Miele built in coffee maker, side by side SS refrigerator freezer all open to the living, dining areas. A wall of sliding doors showcase the patio with phantom screens overlooking the saltwater pool and oversized lot. Museum level walls for the quiet retreat. This is an ICF house with walls that are 6 inches of concrete with 2 inches of foam on the inside and outside. The primary bedroom has a resort type feel with radiant barrier flooring in the bathroom, an oversized custom closet, Jacuzzi see through tub with ceiling mount & a huge open walk-in shower. Other features: oversized garage, Epoxy floor, workshop in garage with shelving, sink & under HVAC; Tesla Powerwall, Tesla fast charger & 2 standard electric vehicle outlets, water softener and exterior drains. Come tour this beautiful home. Close to ESD & other private schools, shopping, dining & airports!
    103 days
    |
    765
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Page Fielder 0582894 214-533-7713,

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. 214-521-7355

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21151588

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 20
      Bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 29
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Coffee Maker, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
      Features
      • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Stone
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,246 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Door-Single, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Lighted, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Screened, Covered
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool, Salt Water, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Dimensions: 113 x 215
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000358366000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat,Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Rain/Freeze Sensors
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Security Service
      • Subdivision: Cochran Heights Add 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $495/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,935,680
      • Annual tax amount: $23,321
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: TV's and Daenon sound system and controller in main living area.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$2,100,000-8.5%$495/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21151588 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Price change$2,295,000-8.2%$541/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21151588 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000+49.3%$589/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21151588 Report a problem
        12/31/2019Listing removed$1,675,000$394/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #13999995 Report a problem
        7/11/2019Price change$1,675,000-1.2%$394/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #13999995 Report a problem
        4/25/2019Price change$1,695,000-2.9%$399/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #13999995 Report a problem
        1/23/2019Listed for sale$1,745,000-0.2%$411/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corporation #13999995 Report a problem
        11/23/2018Listing removed$1,749,000$412/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Park Cities #13915793 Report a problem
        9/22/2018Price change$1,749,000-0.1%$412/sqft
        6/7/2018Price change$1,750,000-2.7%$412/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Park Cities #13861069 Report a problem
        4/26/2018Price change$1,799,000-5.3%$424/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Park Cities #13769156 Report a problem
        3/2/2018Price change$1,899,000-5%$447/sqft
        2/2/2018Listed for sale$1,999,999+479.7%$471/sqft
        3/31/2014Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/7/2013Price change$345,000-11.5%$81/sqft
        Source: Efurd Realty, LLC #12026908 Report a problem
        10/2/2013Listed for sale$389,900$92/sqft
        Source: Efurd Realty, LLC #12026908 Report a problem
        5/1/2011Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
        Source: Efurd Properties, LLC #11575968 Report a problem
        4/14/2011Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
        Source: Efurd Properties, LLC Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,321 +0.5%$1,935,680 +13%
        2024$23,198 +1.9%$1,713,350 +18.5%
        2023$22,759 -8.8%$1,446,370 +12.7%
        2022$24,950 -6%$1,283,440
        2021$26,554 +9.9%$1,283,440
        2020$24,166 +9.3%$1,283,440 +6.1%
        2019$22,110 +5.7%$1,209,090 +24.6%
        2018$20,920 +15.5%$970,000 +21.3%
        2017$18,108 0%$800,000
        2016$18,109 +167.3%$800,000 +213.6%
        2015$6,775 $255,100 -15%
        2014$6,775 $300,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75220

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable