9318 Rue De Benoit, Denham Springs, LA 70706
Home value
$229,900
$218,000 - $241,000
$1,679/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,679/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,679/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chandler Crawford 985-445-8190,
Leila Perez Realty
Lindsey Moore
Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,963
- Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Two Spaces
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,100 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 135
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0457044
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Denham Springs
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+15%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000+43.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $139,000$100/sqft |
Source: Gardner REALTORS Baton Rouge #2019009964 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 +6% | $20,531 |
| 2024 | $1,488 +49.3% | $20,531 +36.6% |
| 2023 | $997 -0.6% | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $1,003 +12.3% | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $893 +0.5% | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $889 -55.3% | $15,030 -9.8% |
| 2019 | $1,989 +73.7% | $16,670 |
| 2017 | $1,145 +52.2% | $16,670 +24.7% |
| 2015 | $752 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $752 -5% | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $792 +1.6% | $13,370 |
| 2012 | $780 +0.2% | $13,370 +0.5% |
| 2011 | $779 +0.8% | $13,300 |
| 2010 | $773 -0.2% | $13,300 -90% |
| 2009 | $774 +0.8% | $133,000 |
| 2008 | $768 +26.4% | $133,000 +14.3% |
| 2007 | $608 -63.3% | $116,400 |
| 2006 | $1,656 +171.5% | $116,400 +900% |
| 2005 | $610 +2.3% | $11,640 |
| 2004 | $596 | $11,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 70706