Skip main navigation
Active
  • $550,000

    932 Mallow Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    5beds
    2,970sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,270.16 Square Feet Lot
    $537,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $90/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offering 2,970 sqft of living space on a 7,268 sqft lot in the highly sought-after Bryson community in Leander. The home features a versatile guest / mother-in-law suite, perfect for multi-generational living or hosting visitors. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a fully equipped home with all appliances included, along with a sprinkler system powered by Rain Bird for easy lawn maintenance. Located within Leander ISD, this home is part of a vibrant, family-friendly community with resort-style amenities including a pool, splash pad, parks, picnic areas, and even fishing spots. Conveniently situated near U.S. Route 183 and the Leander MetroRail Station, commuting to nearby areas including Austin is quick and easy.
    24 days
    |
    459
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Syed M M (832) 248-1844,

    LPT Realty, LLC (877) 366-2213

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7882959MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 13 X 14
      • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: 11 X 11
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom
      • Description: 13 X 11
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom
      • Description: 11 X 13
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: 13 X 11
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Description: 10 X 11
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Description: Mother in law suite 13 X 15
      • Level: Main
      Game room
      • Description: 15 X 18
      • Level: Second
      Living room
      • Description: 15 X 16
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • 2 Primary Baths, 2 Primary Suites, Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, WaterSense Fixture(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,970 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Side By Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Stone, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,270.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17W3135102000C0019
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Lennar

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD), Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Fishing, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
      • Subdivision: Bryson Ph 10 Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $90 monthly
      • HOA name: Bryson HOA
      Location
      • Region: Leander

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $544,780
      • Annual tax amount: $12,918
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $537,100

        $510,000 - $564,000

        $2,899/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$550,000-6%$185/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7882959 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/25/2025Price change$3,250+8.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$3,000-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/13/2025Listed for rent$3,250-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/12/2025Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6442802 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listing removed$585,000$197/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192262 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for rent$3,300+1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6442802 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$585,000-1.7%$197/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192262 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Listed for sale$595,000-7%$200/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1192262 Report a problem
        5/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/3/2023Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/15/2023Price change$3,250+10.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/19/2023Price change$2,950-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/3/2022Price change$2,995-7.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/2/2022Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #4671698 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Price change$639,990-1.5%$215/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4671698 Report a problem
        8/16/2022Listed for sale$649,990$219/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4671698 Report a problem
        8/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #6002274 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Price change$649,990-1.4%$219/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6002274 Report a problem
        7/13/2022Price change$659,000-2.2%$222/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6002274 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Price change$674,000-3%$227/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6002274 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Listed for sale$695,000$234/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6002274 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,919 +4.3%$544,780 +3.6%
        2024$12,381 +20.2%$525,616 +20%
        2023$10,302 +123.5%$438,013 +82.8%
        2022$4,609 +196%$239,581 +242.3%
        2021$1,557 $70,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78641

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable