Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $918,100

    932 N 89th St, Seattle, WA 98103

    2beds
    940sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $918,100 Zestimate®
    $977/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $918,100

    $835,000 - $1.01M

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please email for pre-screening and arranging a showing, applications will be reviewed only after the showing. Pet-friendly, fenced yard. Lower level unit in bright and spacious duplex in Greenwood! Close to Green Lake, Greenwood Park, Sandel Playground. Nearby transit with easy commute downtown, North Seattle College or UW. 2 bed/1 bath and open concept dining, living room and kitchen, in-unit laundry. Cats are allowed, dogs are allowed on case by case basis. Fenced backyard, an additional lockable storage is available. The fireplace is for decoration only. One off-street parking, plenty of street parking. Address is 932 N 89th St Seattle, WA 98103 Size: 940 SqFt Property Type: Apartment Bedroom(s): 2 | Bathroom(s): 1 1st Bedroom: 170 sqf 2nd bedroom: 115 sqf No smoking. Qualification criteria: 1. minimum credit score: 700 2. minimum combined income: $6,300/month 3. if you have pets: * your dog is vaccinated, spayed/neutered and isn't any of: Pit Bull, Staffordshire Terriers, Doberman, Rottweiler, German Shepard, Chow Chow, Husky, Great Dane, Akita, Boxer, Presa Canario, Alaskan Malamute, Wolf Hybrid or a mix of any of the above * your cat is vaccinated and spayed/neutered Move-in payments: Security deposit: $1,000, can be split into 6 installments. First month: $2,095 + W/G/S $70/per person Last month: can be split into 6 installments. Application Fee: $25/adult Pet rent: $25/pet, $500 fully refundable deposit. Tenant is responsible for the utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9266700110

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$2,095-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,133+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/12/2022Listed for rent$2,100+31.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2021Listed for rent$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listing removed$1,595$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$1,595-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listed for rent$1,695+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/30/2018Listing removed$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$1,625-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2018Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold$630,000$670/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1169741 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,654 +15.3%$866,000 +15.8%
    2023$7,503 +2.2%$748,000 -8.7%
    2022$7,338 +4.3%$819,000 +13.3%
    2021$7,034 +11.9%$723,000 +18.7%
    2020$6,288 0%$609,000 -1.6%
    2019$6,288 +7.9%$619,000 -3.1%
    2018$5,826 -11.1%$639,000 +0.8%
    2017$6,556 +51.6%$634,000 +18.7%
    2016$4,323 $534,000 +10.1%
    2015$4,323 $485,000 +13.6%
    2014$4,323 $427,000 +9.8%
    2013$4,323 $389,000 +12.4%
    2012-- $346,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $380,000 +9.5%
    2010-- $347,000
    2009-- $347,000 -2.3%
    2007-- $355,000 +11.6%
    2006-- $318,000 +4.3%
    2005-- $305,000 +35.6%
    2001$2,681 +6.2%$225,000 +11.9%
    2000$2,524 $201,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenwood