Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • $685,000

    932 N Knight Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    3beds
    2,703sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $684,600 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,600

    $616,000 - $760,000

    $3,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this sleek and classy modern home that redefines contemporary living. With its open-concept design, exquisite millwork, and custom-built features, this home excludes elegance. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a 2-car garage, this residence perfectly balances style and functionality. The walkout basement, complete with a cozy fireplace and wet bar, is an entertainer's dream, with the sub-basement provides the ideal space for a recreation room or home gym. Conveniently located near transportation, top-rated schools, and vibrant restaurants, this home places everything you need within easy reach. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property, crafted for both comfort and sophistication!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , julie@busbygroup.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12314115

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,703
    • Total interior livable area: 2,703 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0926100020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Sold$685,000+58.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2024Sold$432,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,282 +5%$36,482
    2022$7,886 +18.4%$36,482 +30.8%
    2021$6,662 +2.2%$27,900
    2020$6,518 +0.7%$27,900 -10%
    2019$6,471 +6.1%$31,001 +12.7%
    2018$6,099 -13.8%$27,497 -11%
    2017$7,076 -16.6%$30,909
    2016$8,481 +26.8%$30,909 +18%
    2015$6,689 +1.6%$26,186
    2014$6,586 +6.1%$26,186
    2013$6,208 -8.5%$26,186 -18.2%
    2012$6,786 +1.8%$32,026
    2011$6,666 +5%$32,026
    2010$6,347 +14.2%$32,026 -11.4%
    2009$5,557 +8.6%$36,142 -12%
    2008$5,118 -3%$41,071
    2007$5,274 +5.3%$41,071 +27.7%
    2006$5,008 +13.9%$32,152
    2005$4,395 +6.7%$32,152
    2004$4,120 -4.5%$32,152 +24%
    2003$4,313 +2.1%$25,937
    2002$4,222 +17.3%$25,937
    2001$3,601 +1.4%$25,937 +21.5%
    2000$3,552 $21,352
    1999$3,552 $21,352

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068