Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $825,900

    932 Villa Rd SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $822,900 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern southwest designClean linesMetal roofPrivate primary suiteSpa-inspired bathGenerous closet spaceWarm wood accents
    Welcome to this stunning custom-built home by America's General Contractors, located on a spacious 0.8-acre lot in Rio Rancho Estates. Featuring modern Southwest design, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers clean lines, a metal roof, and warm wood accents. Enjoy an open-concept layout filled with natural light, a designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a spa-inspired bath and generous closet space, while additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Complete with a 3-car garage and expansive lot with room for RV parking or outdoor living. Schedule your showing today!
    27 days
    |
    1,036
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher I Cruz 505-697-7479,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200,

    NM Home Deals Inc. 505-433-1636,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101618MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308
      • Dimensions: 14 x 22
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 462
      • Dimensions: 21 x 22
      Heating
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1010068268059
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • To Be Built
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Americas General Contractors

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $77,500
      • Annual tax amount: $555
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $822,900

        $782,000 - $864,000

        $3,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$825,900+1170.6%$275/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1101618 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #1061114 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Pending sale$65,000$22/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1061114 Report a problem
        4/20/2024Listed for sale$65,000$22/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1061114 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$944 +94.1%$25,833 +93.8%
        2024$487 -12.4%$13,333
        2023$555 -50.8%$13,333 -50.8%
        2022$1,129 +144%$27,077 +129.1%
        2021$463 -23.6%$11,819 -23.6%
        2020$606 -21%$15,473 -15.3%
        2019$767 +5.4%$18,266
        2018$728 +176.4%$18,266 +57.4%
        2017$263 $11,604 +92.9%
        2016$263 +3.1%$6,017
        2014$255 $6,017 -78.5%
        2013$255 $27,936

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,595/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4072
        Property taxes
        $523
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable