Welcome to Evans Pond condos! Unit 5 features an open floor plan with bright, natural light pouring in during sunny days. Upper unit, 2 full beds, 2 full baths and 1122 sqft, you'll have plenty of space to entertain, relax and enjoy. In unit-laundry, 1 car attached garage with private entrance. Morning coffee by the breakfast bar, or on the balcony? The choice is yours! Forget about shoveling snow, no grass to mow over here, schedule your showing today!
Active
Street View
$249,900
9322 W Loomis ROAD #5, Franklin, WI 53132
2beds
1,122sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$295/mo HOA
What's special
Breakfast barIn unit-laundry
- 5 hours |
- 60 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samuel Smith 262-573-7960,
Compass RE WI-Tosa
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963256
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,122
- Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, 1 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Entrance
Lot
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 8010021000
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Green Space
- HOA fee: $295 monthly
Location
- Region: Franklin
- Municipality: Franklin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,496
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,912/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+0.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Sold | $248,000-2.7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Contingent | $255,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000+36.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Sold | $187,000+6.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000+48.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2015 | Sold | $118,200+1.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2013 | Sold | $116,000-0.8%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $116,900-6.4%$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1321825 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2012 | Listing removed | $124,900$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1245362 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2012 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1245362 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Price change | $129,900-2.3%$116/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1245362 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $132,900-5%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1245362 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Listing removed | $139,900$125/sqft |
Source: Helping Families With Their Real Estate Needs #1206707 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2011 | Price change | $139,900-3.1%$125/sqft |
| 11/24/2010 | Price change | $144,400-0.3%$129/sqft |
| 11/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $144,900$129/sqft |
| 9/26/2010 | Listing removed | $144,900$129/sqft |
Source: Remax Integrity #1147950 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $144,900$129/sqft |
Source: Remax Integrity #1147950 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Listing removed | $144,900$129/sqft |
Source: Remax Integrity #1147950 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $144,900+1.4%$129/sqft |
Source: Remax Integrity #1147950 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2005 | Sold | $142,900+18.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2002 | Sold | $120,500+8.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2000 | Sold | $111,000+18.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/1996 | Sold | $93,900$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,731 -21.7% | $158,400 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $3,486 +2.3% | $153,400 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $3,407 +7.8% | $141,400 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $3,160 +0.2% | $129,300 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $124,400 +23.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $100,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,600 -16.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,900 |
| 2010 | $2,781 -15.9% | $119,900 -17% |
| 2009 | $3,308 +2.2% | $144,400 |
| 2008 | $3,238 -0.7% | $144,400 |
| 2007 | $3,260 +9.5% | $144,400 +28.2% |
| 2003 | $2,977 | $112,600 +8.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $104,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $104,200 +9.5% |
| 1999 | -- | $95,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53132