Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $239.9K (5/12)
    $329,900

    9323 S 42575th Rd, Inola, OK 74036

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $73,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large greenhouseRv hook upsSplit layoutBeautiful clayton homeDining roomLarge primary on-suiteLarge walk in closet
    Welcome to this amazing mini farm, waiting for you to step in and take over!!! This property sits on 2.5 acres m/l and includes a 2024 double wide mobile home, a 30X70 multi bay shop building with electric & water, a 12X40 shop building on concrete w/ electric & water, a 24X30 animal barn with electric & water, a large greenhouse, large producing garden, RV hook ups, and a tiny home fully furnished that is income producing at $900/month plus electric on a lease. There are solar panels included that need a new inverter to work. The mobile home is a beautiful Clayton home, 3 bed, 2 bath with lots of natural light, 2 living areas that both have a nice modern electric heat producing fireplace, an office, dining room, heat pump water heater, and a whole home ventilation system. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances that stay and a large island with room for barstools and a pantry with room for an extra freezer/fridge. The home is a split layout with the large primary on-suite including a large walk in closet and bathroom with double vanity and the other bedrooms on the other end of home. The whole property is fenced and has a nice gated entry, it's located with easy access to the highway but close to town. There are so many special things with this one, you need to see it to appreciate it all! Don't miss this opportunity!
    1 day
    |
    163
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie L. McLain 918-348-4499,

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617339MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,820
      • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Other, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Greenhouse, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00003120N18E102000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mayes Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Inola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,681
      • Annual tax amount: $711
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $73,800

        $58,000 - $92,000

        $1,253/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$329,900+266.6%$181/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617339 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for rent$1,800+80%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2023Pending sale$90,000$49/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-542 Report a problem
        6/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-542 Report a problem
        6/4/2023Price change$90,000-10%$49/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-542 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Listed for sale$100,000$55/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-542 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $6,161 -23%
        2023$711 +7.4%$8,005 +5%
        2022$662 $7,624 +5%
        2021$662 +11.1%$7,262 +5%
        2020$596 +6.6%$6,916 +5%
        2019$559 +10%$6,586 +10.3%
        2017$508 -0.7%$5,973
        2016$512 -3.2%$5,973
        2015$529 +3.9%$5,973 +3.8%
        2014$509 +23.5%$5,752 +5%
        2013$412 +5%$5,478 +5%
        2012$392 +5.9%$5,216 +5%
        2011$370 +0.2%$4,969
        2010$370 $4,969
        2009$370 -0.5%$4,969
        2008$371 +16.7%$4,969 +18.5%
        2007$318 $4,194

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74036

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable