OPEN HOUSE BY APPOINTMENT ONLY ! Spacious and fully updated high-floor one-bedroom co-op located on the highly desirable Shore Road, featuring partial water views of the harbor and the Verrazzano Bridge from both the living room and bedroom. Optional indoor parking is available for rent.
This bright and inviting apartment offers a welcoming entry foyer with two large closets, an expansive living and dining area, and an updated open-concept kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the home, complemented by generous closet space and abundant natural sunlight. The recently renovated bathroom showcases floor-to-ceiling ceramic tile, a modern shower stall, and premium fixtures. The oversized king-size bedroom includes a large double closet for additional storage.
The apartment may be sold fully furnished and is competitively priced. Subletting is permitted immediately after purchase. Monthly maintenance is $819 . No current assessments.
Active
$368,000
9323 Shore Rd APT 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11209
1beds
600sqft
Coop
Built in 1961
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$613/sqft
$81,872/mo HOA
What's special
Abundant natural sunlightRecently renovated bathroomPremium fixturesOversized king-size bedroomModern shower stallFloor-to-ceiling ceramic tileStainless steel appliances
- 14 days |
- 472 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
EXP Realty BKNY 917-544-8520,
Alexander Plotkin
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1826825
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Details
- Parcel number: 0610400014G
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Doorman
- Security: Doorman
- Subdivision: Fort Hamilton
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $81,872 monthly
Location
- Region: Brooklyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $613/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $10,360,000
- Annual tax amount: $436,032
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $368,000-0.3%$613/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $369,000$615/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1776448 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Pending sale | $369,000$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Contingent | $369,000$615/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1776448 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000+23%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Sold | $300,000-4.8%$500/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Pending sale | $315,000$525/sqft |
Source: Momentum Real Estate LLC #444024 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,000$525/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $436,032 | $4,662,000 +13.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,109,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bay Ridge