Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $280,000

    1009 Bowman Ave, Elk City, OK 73644

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    $1,881/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sprinkler systemStep in tiled showerFresh paintCarpeted primary bedroomNew flooringCompletely remodeled bathroomNew lighting fixtures
    3 Bedroom Home with Office/Additional Space for sale in Elk City, OK. Welcome home to the highly sought after living in the Grandview Addition-Close to schools, churches, parks, and everything else Western Oklahoma has to offer. Step into this open and airy feeling home that has new lighting fixtures, new flooring, fresh paint and a completely remodeled bathroom that has a step in tiled shower. The kitchen sports an abundant amount granite counter space, pantry, Frigidaire electric stove and microwave, dishwasher and natural light. The dining area leads to the amazing back yard that is waiting for the new owners to entertain. Enjoy the woodburning fireplace in the living area that also has a ton of natural light. The carpeted Primary bedroom has a sizable walk-in closet and a separate area that is currently being used as office space! This additional space comes complete with a separate heat and cool source and entry, making the possibilities endless. Circle drive in the front as well as additional parking by the oversized 2-car garage. Sprinkler system, Culligan water softener, and privacy fence with a runner are just a few things that add to the value of this well maintained and loved home.
    3 days
    251
    25

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charlotte Silk 580-450-0697,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1253742MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Electric Range
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1009NONEBowman73644
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick & Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Elk City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,447
      • Annual tax amount: $2,239
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$280,000+36.6%$133/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1253742 Report a problem
        8/19/2013Sold$205,000-8.8%$98/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #262692A Report a problem
        6/13/2013Price change$224,700-6%$107/sqft
        Source: ELK CITY REALTY #262692 Report a problem
        3/30/2013Listed for sale$239,000+24.2%$114/sqft
        Source: ELK CITY REALTY #262692 Report a problem
        6/30/2011Sold$192,500+8.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/10/2008Sold$177,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,239 -4.8%$24,294 -9.2%
        2024$2,353 -5.2%$26,750
        2023$2,482 +8.9%$26,750 +3.7%
        2022$2,279 +5.1%$25,799 +5%
        2021$2,169 -0.2%$24,571 -0.2%
        2020$2,174 +1%$24,613 +0.1%
        2019$2,153 -0.9%$24,600
        2018$2,173 +0.1%$24,600
        2017$2,170 +1.8%$24,600
        2016$2,133 +22.7%$24,600
        2015$1,738 $24,600
        2014$1,738 +6.5%$24,600 +6.5%
        2013$1,632 $23,100
        2012$1,632 +8.8%$23,100 +8.8%
        2011$1,501 $21,240
        2010$1,501 $21,240
        2009$1,501 +51.6%$21,240 +51.6%
        2008$990 +7.7%$14,015
        2007$920 $14,015
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 73644

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Elk City ES
        • Middle: Elk City MS
        • High: Elk City HS

        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts