Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,800

    9325 W Desert Inn Rd APT 220, Las Vegas, NV 89117

    2beds
    985sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $234,800 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,800

    $218,000 - $251,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 baths second-floor condo in the highly desirable and popular REGENCY LAKES community. Features include a wood-burning fireplace in the living room, an open kitchen with a breakfast bar, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. There is a separate dining area with a ceiling fan, and it has access to the balcony. The primary bedroom is large, and the primary bath has an oversized tub. The second bath is a Jack and Jill style with privacy for guests and has access to the second bedroom. The community has mature landscaping, two pools and spas, an exercise and recreation room, and a playground. The Regency at the Lakes is conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, dining, and all that Las Vegas has to offer! There is assigned parking with plenty of guest spots available. Successful candidates will have a 625+ credit score, a gross monthly income of $5,000, and at least two rental verifications. Welcome to your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 985 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water-Trash-Sewer
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16317110327

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listed for rent$1,450+48.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for rent$975+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Limestone Investments LLC #2010894 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$146,500+1.8%$149/sqft
    Source: LVR #1994159 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Pending sale$143,900$146/sqft
    Source: AHP Realty LLC #1994159 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for sale$143,900+2.9%$146/sqft
    Source: AHP Realty LLC #1994159 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Listing removed$139,900$142/sqft
    Source: AHP Realty LLC #1968568 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$139,900-4.8%$142/sqft
    Source: AHP Realty LLC #1968568 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$147,000+156.4%$149/sqft
    Source: AHP Realty LLC #1968568 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Listing removed$895+19.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpoint Realty #1813683 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpoint Realty Report a problem
    11/4/2013Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpoint Realty Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpoint Realty Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$57,325$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for sale$57,325-66.2%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1176431 Report a problem
    4/21/2005Sold$169,589$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,034 +7.9%$46,394 -3.2%
    2024$958 +8%$47,906 +18.7%
    2023$887 +8%$40,366 +7%
    2022$822 +7.8%$37,727 +0.1%
    2021$762 +6.8%$37,679 +9.1%
    2020$714 +4.8%$34,530 +26.2%
    2019$681 +6.9%$27,353
    2018$638 $27,353 +0.4%
    2017$638 $27,245 +4.3%
    2016$638 +3.6%$26,122 +2.5%
    2015$615 $25,492 +19.4%
    2014$615 $21,359
    2013-- $21,359 +9.4%
    2012-- $19,530 -15.7%
    2011-- $23,167 +19.6%
    2010-- $19,373 -43.3%
    2009-- $34,154
    2008-- $34,154 -41.3%
    2007-- $58,149 +17.1%
    2006-- $49,660 +115.1%
    2005-- $23,086

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley