Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,800

    9328 Blue Ash Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242

    3beds
    1baths
    1,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    8,058 Square Feet Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Maintained Cape Cod with Blue Ash amenities: Library, Parks and Community Center, etc. Eat in kitchen, formal dinning room, spacious bedrooms. 1 car garage on corner lot with plenty of parking. The house is rented month to month agreement..

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 8,058 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6120060038200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2022Sold$275,000-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1738446 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$280,000$189/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1738446 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$280,000$189/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1738446 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$280,000+24.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1738446 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$225,000$152/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1738446 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Huff Realty Report a problem
    1/31/2022Pending sale$225,000$152/sqft
    Source: Huff Realty #1707212 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$225,000+89.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Huff Realty #1707212 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Sold$119,000-17.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1339756 Report a problem
    3/25/2012Listing removed$144,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1279365 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$144,900+5.4%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1279365 Report a problem
    7/27/2006Sold$137,500+24.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1007092 Report a problem
    9/19/2001Sold$110,500+20.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2000Sold$92,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,022 -0.5%$71,358
    2023$3,037 +17.4%$71,358 +45.7%
    2022$2,588 +1.9%$48,979
    2021$2,540 $48,979
    2020$2,540 +4.9%$48,979 +15%
    2019$2,420 +5.1%$42,592
    2018$2,303 +5%$42,592
    2017$2,194 +11.6%$42,592 +2.3%
    2016$1,965 $41,651
    2015$1,965 -0.2%$41,651
    2014$1,968 +3.6%$41,651 +1.5%
    2013$1,900 -0.3%$41,021
    2012$1,905 +1.8%$41,021
    2011$1,870 -9.9%$41,021 -13.2%
    2010$2,077 +3.7%$47,250
    2009$2,003 +2.5%$47,250
    2008$1,953 +6.1%$47,250 +7.7%
    2007$1,841 +0.3%$43,855
    2006$1,835 +0.2%$43,855
    2005$1,832 +18.3%$43,855 +17.4%
    2003$1,549 -0.9%$37,345
    2002$1,562 +8.2%$37,345 +16.5%
    2001$1,443 -4.1%$32,060
    2000$1,504 $32,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45242