Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,025,000
  • $1,025,000

    9329 Raintree Rd, Burke, VA 22015

    5beds
    3,352sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,025,100 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $4,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,025,100

    $964,000 - $1.09M

    $4,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** Seller accepted an offer, Open House cancelled *** Welcome to 9329 Raintree Road, a mid-century contemporary masterpiece offering over 3,000 square feet of brilliantly designed living space. Nestled on a flat 0.29-acre lot, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home perfectly blends architectural elegance with luxury upgrades. The heart of this home is the fully renovated gourmet chef's kitchen (2018), featuring a GE Monogram 36" six-burner professional gas range, a matching GE Monogram dishwasher, an LG refrigerator, and a Sharp drawer microwave. Quartz countertops adorn custom frameless cabinets (Crystal Cabinet Works), which conceals a huge hidden walk-in pantry. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, where soaring vaulted and cathedral ceilings meet with beautiful exposed wood beams. Both the primary en-suite bath and hall bath have been meticulously updated with premium quartz vanities and Grohe fixtures (2018), and custom Elfa closet systems pair with the generously sized bedrooms throughout the home. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level provides immense flexibility—perfect for a media room, home gym, or guest suite. Beyond the stunning cosmetics, enjoy ultimate peace of mind with major mechanical investments: a Timberline HD architectural shingle roof and Velux skylights (2019) and a top-of-the-line Carrier Infinity HVAC system with a 5-stage AC and dual-stage furnace (2021). Located right across the street from Lake Braddock, residents enjoy incredible HOA amenities, including community pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. Enjoy a tranquil suburban setting with unbeatable commuter convenience to the Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, VRE, and major transit routes into D.C. Don't miss the opportunity to own a uniquely design-forward home in one of Burke's most beloved neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Ho 703-338-7890,

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ronnie Gallier, 0225212544

    Samson Properties

    Jason Cheperdak, 0226009835

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2295372MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 1300
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level, In Basement
    Features
    • Family Room Off Kitchen, Exposed Beams, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,352
    • Total interior livable area: 3,352 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,052
    • Finished area below ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0782 07 0113
    • Zoning: 303
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $107 monthly
    • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Community Center, Boat Dock/Slip, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground, Jogging Path, Basketball Court
    • Services included: Management, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: LAKE BRADDOCK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$1,025,000+5.1%$306/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295372 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$975,000$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295372 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$975,000$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295372 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$975,000+82.2%$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2295372 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Sold$535,000-0.9%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2015Pending sale$539,900$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALL PRO #FX8728406 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$539,900$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX All Pro #FX8728406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,631 +8.7%$919,640 +8.9%
    2024$9,779 +4.6%$844,130 +1.9%
    2023$9,345 +8.9%$828,100 +10.3%
    2022$8,582 $750,530 +9.6%
    2021-- $684,900 +5.7%
    2020$7,667 +6.2%$647,820 +6.2%
    2019$7,221 $610,160
    2018$7,221 +6.2%$610,160 +4.2%
    2017$6,799 +5.6%$585,640 +5.3%
    2016$6,441 +8.2%$556,000 +4.2%
    2015$5,954 +4%$533,550 +3.8%
    2014$5,725 $514,160 +7.1%
    2013-- $479,900 +7.5%
    2012-- $446,500
    2011-- $446,500 +4.1%
    2010-- $428,770 -3.4%
    2009-- $444,030 -14.1%
    2008-- $516,900 -11.9%
    2007-- $586,450 +79.5%
    2003-- $326,785 +11.2%
    2002-- $293,920 +20%
    2001-- $244,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22015