Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,100,000
  • $2,100,000

    933 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    --beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,033,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,033,100

    $1.93M - $2.13M

    $4,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover luxury living or a premier investment opportunity in this brand-new three-unit townhome located in the heart of East Flatbush (11203), School District 17. Featuring modern design, and rare private parking, turnkey property is ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value. Each residence is thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and modern conveniences, delivering comfort and functionality throughout. Interior Features Include: • GE stainless-steel appliances • Granite marble kitchen countertops • Italian tile bathrooms • Hardwood flooring throughout • Cooper & Hunter split heating and cooling systems • Wall-mounted air conditioners • In-unit laundry and dedicated storage spaces Outdoor & Building Features: • Finished roof deck and private balconies for upper-floor units • Front and rear yard outdoor space • Private driveway parking with electric vehicle charging station • Commercial-grade sprinkler system for enhanced safety Unit Layouts: • Ground-Floor Duplex – 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath with an additional lower level ideal for recreation or home office, direct access to a private backyard and private garage. • Second-Floor Flat – 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, front & rear private balconies • Third-Floor Flat with Roof Access – 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, front & rear balconies , and exclusive roof access ideal for a private rooftop retreat. A rare opportunity to own a newly constructed, income-producing property with luxury finishes and private parking in a growing Brooklyn neighborhood! MLSApprove- No Financial provide due to the property is brand new

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louis Garcia (718) 450-2714,

    Kings County Realty Corp.

    Source: BNYMLS,MLS#: 498268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Ductless/Split
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Central Air - Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Area
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Door – Intercom
    • Basement: Finished

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Private Drive, 2 Spaces
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck Rooftop
    Lot
    • Size: 1,908 sqft
    • Dimensions: 19x100
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 048900003

Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 V, 220 Volts

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn
    • Subdivision: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$2,100,000
    Source: BNYMLS #498268 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$2,100,000+186.4%
    Source: BNYMLS #498268 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Sold$733,333
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,759 $19,640 +44.8%
    2023-- $13,560 +11.3%
    2022-- $12,180 -24.8%
    2021-- $16,200 +8.4%
    2020$1,991 +5%$14,940
    2019$1,896 +16.7%$14,940 +79.9%
    2016$1,624 $8,306 +6%
    2015$1,624 +62.1%$7,837 +5%
    2014$1,002 $7,464

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Flatbush