Pride of Ownership! This beautiful Fletcher Hills turnkey home offers stunning views and a light, bright, and spacious interior. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home boasts an open and airy layout filled with natural light. Enjoy a fully remodeled kitchen, upgraded bathrooms and laundry room, newer carpet, windows, roof, HVAC and so many more upgrades throughout. Upstairs you will find spacious bedrooms and a master bedroom with a fully remodeled ensuite bathroom, fireplace and private balcony. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful backyard and spacious deck, perfect for entertaining with magnificent panoramic views. The expansive yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or even adding a pool. Additional highlights include a Utility Shed, RV parking with hookups, ideal for extra vehicles, boats, or recreational toys. It's indoor and outdoor spaces are both welcoming and functional, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Homes like this rarely become available, making this a unique opportunity to own a move-in ready property that has been lovingly cared for over the years. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Mountain View Associates Real Estate
Price cut: $50K (4/14)
$1,140,000
933 Eastside Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
3beds
2,036sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.29 Acres Lot
$1,113,000 Zestimate®
$560/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private balconyExpansive yardBeautiful backyardStunning viewsFully remodeled kitchenUpdated bathroomsUtility shed
- 59 days |
- 358 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MARIE THOMAS DRE #01312906 909-838-7281,
Mountain View Associates Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26053323
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Multiple Shower Heads, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Trash/Recycling, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, High Efficiency Water Heater, Hot Water Circulator, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main Entry
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 4810420400
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Foothills, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: El Cajon
Location
- Region: El Cajon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $560/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,985
- Annual tax amount: $4,814
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$1,113,000
$1.06M - $1.17M
$4,281/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,140,000-4.2%$560/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,190,000-4.8%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+575.7%$614/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/1997 | Sold | $185,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 +4.2% | $299,985 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,618 +3.4% | $294,104 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,467 +0% | $288,338 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,466 +6.6% | $282,685 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,188 +6.6% | $277,143 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,930 +23.5% | $274,302 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,181 +0.4% | $268,924 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,170 +1.4% | $263,652 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,128 +4.2% | $258,483 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,001 +0.5% | $253,415 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,985 +2% | $249,610 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $244,722 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $243,617 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $238,841 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $234,159 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $232,410 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $232,963 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $228,396 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $223,918 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $219,528 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $215,225 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $211,005 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $207,138 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $203,078 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $199,097 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,684/mo
Principal & interest
$5573
Property taxes
$1111
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fletcher Hills