Perched at the very top of coveted Stagecoach Road, this single-family home offers unmatched privacy, tranquility, and almost 360-degree views. Located less than 1.5 miles from The Plaza, it combines convenience with the feeling of being a world away. From sunrise to sunset, every room in this 3,000 sq ft residence is bathed in natural light and breathtaking views. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and inspiration, the home features two spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, along with a large family room and a studio—perfect for creative pursuits, a home office, or additional guest space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room, creating an airy and inviting space ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Antique Saltillo tile adds warmth and character throughout, while a cozy reading room invites you to unwind and take in the views. While the home is fully livable, it offers an excellent opportunity for updates to match your personal style. Whether you're enjoying coffee at sunrise or a glass of wine at sunset, this hilltop retreat offers a rare chance to live above it all—surrounded by nature, beauty, and serenity.
For sale
Street View
$1,395,000
933 Stagecoach Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87501
2beds
2,969sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$470/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutTwo spacious bedroomsTwo well-appointed bathroomsLarge family roomBreathtaking viewsBathed in natural light
- 5 hours |
- 106 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Pollack 415-601-2160,
Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington 505-988-8088
Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202601998
Originating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Ductless, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ductless, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Interior Steps
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Kiva, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,969
- Total interior livable area: 2,969 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 013004160
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Santa Fe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $470/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $919,890
- Annual tax amount: $5,327
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $1,395,000-5.4%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $1,475,000-10.6%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,327 0% | $699,067 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,327 +2.3% | $678,707 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,209 +1.6% | $658,939 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,129 +21.1% | $639,747 +262.8% |
| 2020 | $4,237 +1.4% | $176,313 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,178 +2.3% | $171,178 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $166,192 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,086 +2.6% | $161,352 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $156,652 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,983 +8.6% | $152,090 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $3,668 +13.9% | $147,512 |
| 2013 | $3,219 +3.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $3,119 -1.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,170 -8.6% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,468 -8.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,772 -13.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $4,373 +51.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,889 +15.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,501 -7% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,690 +5.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,552 -4.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,670 +3.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,580 | $142,985 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,775/mo
Principal & interest
$7194
Property taxes
$581
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87501