Welcome to Northeast Philadelphia! This well-maintained, updated home is move-in ready and just waiting for your personal touch. The bright living and dining area features large windows that fill the space with natural light. A newly added half bathroom on the first floor offers extra convenience for guests. The beautiful kitchen boasts granite countertops, while laminated flooring and recessed lighting flow throughout the home. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms and two fully renovated full bathrooms along with brand new flooring throughout. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting summer barbecues. The basement includes a laundry area with direct access to the garage. Conveniently located near major transportation, shopping, dining, and main roadways, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!
Pending
$320,000
9330 Neil Rd #A, Philadelphia, PA 19115
2beds
1,107sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$314,900 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two spacious bedroomsRecessed lightingLaminated flooringBrand new flooring throughoutGranite countertopsBeautiful kitchen
- 49 days |
- 73 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrea Bahia 215-518-6247,
Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham (215) 657-8100
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2596032
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,107
- Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,107
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 888560785
- Zoning: RTA1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,046
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer & Refrigerator
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$314,900
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $320,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+128.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2010 | Sold | $140,000-6%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2010 | Listing removed | $149,000$135/sqft |
Source: Gladwyne #5625898 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2010 | Price change | $149,000-3.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Gladwyne #5625898 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $155,000$140/sqft |
Source: Gladwyne #5625898 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 +28% | $187,100 +28% |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,047 +6.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,925 +41% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,365 +15.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,183 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,183 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,183 +14.5% | $107,100 +441.6% |
| 2012 | $1,033 | $19,776 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,776 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,776 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,776 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,776 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,776 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,400 +15% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bustleton