Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    9331 Oak White Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    7,990 Square Feet Lot
    $476,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $3,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,300

    $452,000 - $500,000

    $3,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Colonial on a corner lot in the Village of White Oak. Move-in ready with brand-new LVP flooring throughout, a fully renovated primary bathroom, redesigned kitchen, and new HVAC system. Built for entertaining: a massive deck and patio overlook the oversized yard, and the partially finished walkout basement includes a pool table. The corner lot adds street parking out front for guests, plus an attached garage and abundant under-house storage. Wood-burning fireplace, open floor plan, crown molding, and recessed lighting round out the interior. Minutes to The Avenue at White Marsh, White Marsh Mall, I-95, and I-695. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chase Kincer 540-589-8309,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Vybe

    Bought with:

    Suraj Thapa, 5007233

    Ghimire Homes

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2157020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 912
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Glass
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,492
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,580
    • Finished area below ground: 270

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,990 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1.00 x
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04111800000958
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$465,000-0.9%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157020 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Contingent$469,000$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157020 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$469,000+32.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157020 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Sold$355,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co solds #MDBC513984_21236 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$355,000$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC513984 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$355,000+1.5%$192/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #MDBC513984 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$349,900$189/sqft
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$349,900+16.6%$189/sqft
    8/27/2013Sold$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,084 +26.5%$349,167 +5.3%
    2024$4,018 +5.6%$331,533 +5.6%
    2023$3,804 +1.3%$313,900
    2022$3,756 +1.3%$313,900 +2.6%
    2021$3,708 +1.3%$305,900 +1.3%
    2020$3,659 +1.8%$301,900
    2019$3,594 +1.8%$301,900 +3.7%
    2018$3,530 +1.9%$291,233 +1.9%
    2017$3,465 +11.2%$285,900 +4%
    2016$3,115 $274,833 +4.2%
    2015$3,115 $263,767 +4.4%
    2014$3,115 $252,700
    2013-- $252,700
    2012-- $252,700 -9.7%
    2011-- $279,700 0%
    2010-- $279,710
    2009-- $279,710 -6.8%
    2008-- $300,210 +18.1%
    2007-- $254,142 +22.1%
    2006-- $208,076 +28.4%
    2005-- $162,010 +4.6%
    2004-- $154,946 +4.8%
    2003-- $147,883 +5%
    2002-- $140,820 +0.4%
    2001-- $140,306

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21236