Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    9335 Pinewood Ridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89178

    3beds
    1,796sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling pool and spaOpen spacious floor planCorian countersDiamond tile backsplash
    Beautiful home in Mountains Edge which a stunning property complete with a sparkling pool and spa. It has an open spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The kitchen is beautiful featuring corian counters and diamond tile back splash all around. This is definitely a must see. Home is getting some work done. Call us for an appointment to view this home, so you can get your application in early. Pool service is $200 a month. Requirements: credit score 650+, good rental history, 3x rent in income, no felonies or evictions.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All appliances inc, Arlington Ranch, Mountains Edge
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17620711093

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$2,200+23.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Red Rock Real Estate And Inves #2226505 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,775+7.6%$1/sqft
    5/20/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Red Rock Real Estate And Inves #1879033 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$1,650+11.9%$1/sqft
    4/25/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Red Rock Management and Real Estate Investment Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    3/9/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    2/18/2016Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    1/14/2016Listed for rent$1,475+9.3%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: JMMR INVESTMENTS, LLC Report a problem
    1/7/2014Price change$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: JMMR INVESTMENTS, LLC Report a problem
    12/28/2013Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: JMMR INVESTMENTS, LLC Report a problem
    12/22/2012Listed for rent$1,650+10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXTREME #1267057 Report a problem
    7/14/2012Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXTREME #1267057 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty Group #1136574 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$1,650-99%$1/sqft
    Source: MORE Realty Group #1136574 Report a problem
    12/24/2009Sold$162,000+38.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2009Sold$117,000-63%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$316,117$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Enterprise