Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    151 Park St, Bendersville, PA 17306

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1890
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $164,600 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Off-street parking adds convenienceSpacious wrap-around front porchMain-level laundry
    This charming older home offers plenty of character and potential for the right buyer ready to bring their vision and TLC. Featuring a spacious wrap-around front porch, main-level laundry, and an upper-level en-suite full bath, the home provides room to make it your own. Outside, the generous backyard is filled with beautiful flowers and offers plenty of space to enjoy. A detached shed adds versatile bonus space for storage, hobbies, or recreation, and includes a woodstove for added comfort. Off-street parking adds convenience. While this property does need updates and repairs, it presents a wonderful opportunity to restore its charm and create a truly special home.
    1 day
    |
    521
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Klare Lowman 717-357-3296,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Gettysburg (717) 398-0220

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2023440MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 030040038000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1890

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $124,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,930
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Everything Left In Home
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Klare Lowman

      (717) 357-3296

Estimated market value

        $164,600

        $125,000 - $204,000

        $1,533/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$175,000$107/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2023440 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,868 +8%$124,300
        2024$2,657 $124,300
        2023$2,657 +11.3%$124,300
        2022$2,387 -7.7%$124,300
        2021$2,586 +1.2%$124,300
        2020$2,555 +292.4%$124,300
        2019$651 -73.4%$124,300
        2018$2,449 $124,300
        2017-- $124,300
        2016-- $124,300
        2015-- $124,300
        2014-- $124,300
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $19,409
        2009-- $19,409
        2008-- $19,409 0%
        2007-- $19,410
        2006-- $19,410 +0%
        2005-- $19,408
        2004-- $19,408
        2003-- $19,408
        2002-- $19,408
        2000-- $19,408

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17306

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable